Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการโครงการการออกกำลังกาย ของหน่วยงานรัฐบาล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems on organizing exercise program of government organizations in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.302
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการโครงการการออกกำลังกายของหน่วยงานราชการและหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินการโครงการการออกกำลังกายในด้าน บุคลากร งบประมาณ การดำเนินการ สถานที่ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก โดยผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสำรวจจำนวน 107 ฉบับ ให้กับประธานโครงการของหน่วยงานราชการและหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ได้รับแบบสำรวจกลับคืนมาทั้งสิ้น 90 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.1 และส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 804 ฉบับ ให้กับคณะกรรมการบริหารโครงการและผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของหน่วยงานราชการและหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งสิ้น 712 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.56 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หน่วยงานราชการ 62 หน่วยงาน มีการดำเนินการโครงการการออกกำลังกาย 41 หน่วยงาน โดยหน่วยงานส่วนใหญ่มีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้โดยตรงด้านการออกกำลังกายน้อยกว่า 5 คน ร้อยละ 51.2 งบประมาณที่ได้รับส่วนใหญ่เป็นค่าบำรุงจากสมาชิกที่ใช้บริการสถานออกกำลังกาย หน่วยงานมีการจัดกิจกรรมเฉพาะวันทำการ ร้อยละ 58.5 สถานที่ออกกำลังกายที่มีมากที่สุดได้แก่ สนามเทเบิลเทนนิส ห้องฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก และสนามตะกร้อ มีการบริการให้ยืมอุปกรณ์ประเภทลูกบาสเก็ตบอล ไม้เทเบิลเทนนิส มีตู้เก็บของสำหรับผู้มาออกกำลังกายน้อยกว่า 10 ตู้ ร้อยละ 48.8 2. หน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ 28 หน่วยงาน มีการดำเนินการโครงการออกกำลังกาย 26 หน่วยงาน โดยส่วนใหญ่มีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้โดยตรงด้านการออกกำลังกายน้อยกว่า 5 คน ร้อยละ 76.5 งบประมาณที่ได้รับส่วนใหญ่ได้จากงบประมาณประจำปีของหน่วยงาน หน่วยงานมีการจัดกิจกรรมเฉพาะวันทำการ ร้อยละ 69.2 สถานออกกำลังกายที่มีมากที่สุดได้แก่ สนามฟุตบอล สนามตะกร้อ และห้องแอโรบิคด้านซ์ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการบริการให้ยืมอุปกรณ์กีฬา และมีตู้เก็บของสำหรับผู้มาออกกำลังกายตั้งแต่ 15 ตู้ขึ้นไป ร้อยละ 53.9 3. ปัญหาการดำเนินการโครงการโดยรวมของหน่วยงานราชการในด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณด้านสถานที่ ด้านอุปกรณ์และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก 4. ปัญหาการดำเนินการโครงการโดยรวมของหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจในด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านการดำเนินการ ด้านสถานที่ ด้านอุปกรณ์และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก 5. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินการโครงการการออกกำลังกายของหน่วยงานราชการและหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ระหว่างกลุ่มคณะกรรมการบริหารโครงการและกลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม พบว่า กลุ่มคณะกรรมการบริหารโครงการกับผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของหน่วยงานราชการ และคณะกรรมการบริหารโครงการกับผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีปัญหาการดำเนินการโครงการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มคณะกรรมการบริหารโครงการของหน่วยงานราชการกับหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจและกลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของหน่วยงานราชการกับหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีปัญหาการดำเนินการโครงการไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study about state and to compare problems on organizing exercise programs of government and semi-government in area of exercise programs management including personnel, budgeting, project procedure, facility and equipment. One hundred and seven questionnaires were distributed to the director of exercise programs of government and agencies 90 questionnaires which accounted for 84.1 percent were returned. Eight hundred and four questionnaires were sent out program management committee and participants and 712 questionnaires which accounted for 88.56 percent were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in term of percentage, means, standard deviation. The differences among groups were determined by t-test. The result were as follows: 1. Sixty-two out of 62 government has organized exercise programs. Most of government has less than 5 exercise specialist. Budgeting was mainly form membership fees. Organizing exercise programs was operated on the weekday which accounted for 58. 5 percent. Sport facilities were popular including table-tennis grouds, weight training rooms, and sepak-trakraw grounds. And the exercise center had lent some equipment basketballs, table-tennis rackets, 1-9 lockers for serviced participants which accounted for 48.8 percent. 2. Twenty-sixth out of 28 Semi government agencies were organized exercise programs. Most of these agents exercise specialist about 1-5 person which accounted for 76.9 percent. The money was received from annual budget. The government were organizing exercise progams during weekday which accounted for 69.2 percent. The centers had some facilities including sepak-trakraw courts, and aerobic-dance rooms and lent more than 15 lockers for serviced participants which accounted for 53.9 percent. 3. Problems on organizing exercise programs of government agencies were at high level in the area of personnel project procedure budgeting and facilities. 4. Problems on organizing exercise programs of semi-government agencies were at high level in all areas. 5. In comparison of problems on organizing exercise programs between exercise program management committee and participants of government and semi-government, agencies were significant differences at the .05 level in comparison of organizing exercise programs between government and semi-government with in administration and participants groups, were no significant differences at the .05 level
Creative Commons License