Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดกรมพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs for enhancing the supervision competency of physical education supervisors of the Department of Physical Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.296
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษา ของศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดกรมพลศึกษา ที่มีประสบการณ์การนิเทศต่างกัน และที่ปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่ต่างกัน ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดกรมพลศึกษา จำนวน 250 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 247 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.80 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ทดสอบค่า "ที" (t-test) และทดสอบค่า "เอฟ" (f-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการเสริมสรรถภาพการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาของศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดกรมพลศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านและทุกข้อ เรียงลำดับจากค่าสูงสุดดังนี้ ด้านคุณลักษณะและเจตคติของการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษา ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษา ด้านการจัดการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษา และด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษา 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษา ของศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดกรมพลศึกษา ที่มีประสบการณ์การนิเทศน้อยกว่า 5 ปี และมากกว่า 5 ปี มีความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาทุกด้าน และเกือบทุกข้อ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษา ของศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดกรมพลศึกษา ที่มีพื้นที่การปฏิบัติงานประจำส่วนกลาง ประจำเขตการศึกษาและประจำจังหวัด มีความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพการนิเทศวิชาพลศึกษาทุกด้าน และเกือบทุกข้อ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the needs for enhancing the supervision competency of physical education supervisors of the Department of Physical Education and to compare the needs between the less experienced physical education supervisors and the more experienced physical education supervisors and variety working areas. The 250 questionnaries were constructed and sent to the physical education supervisors of the Department of Physical Education and 247 questionnaires or 98.80 percent were returned. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations. The t-test and f-test were also employed to test statistically significant differences. Results of the study were as follows : 1. The needs for enhancing the supervision competency of physical education supervisors of the Department of Physical Education were at the "high" level in all aspects and every item concerning the characteristic and attitudes toward physical education supervision and roles, duties and responsibilities. The management of physical education supervision and knowledge on physical education supervision. 2. There was no significant difference between the less experienced supervisors and the more experienced in physical education supervisors at the .05 level in all aspects and almost every item. 3. There was no significant difference among physical education supervisors of the central regional and provincial office at the .05 level in all aspects and almost every item.
Share
COinS