Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายและกีฬา ของศูนย์เยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานครและเทศบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of organizing exercise and sport activites of youth centers in Bangkok metropolis and municipalities
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.295
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายและกีฬา และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกาย และกีฬาของศูนย์เยาวชนในกรุงเทพมหานครและเทศบาล โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าศูนย์เยาวชน และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบงานกิจกรรมด้านกีฬาจำนวน 60 คน ในศูนย์เยาวชนของกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักสวัสดิการสังคม และศูนย์เยาวชนของเทศบาล สังกัดกองการศึกษา จำนวน 226 คน รวม 286 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา จำนวน 231 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80.76 ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้การทดสอบค่า "ที" (t-test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ศูนย์เยาวชนของกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่วนใหญ่เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบงานกิจกรรมด้านกีฬา มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา และมีอัตรากำลังไม่เพียงพอ งบประมาณที่ได้รับด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายและกีฬาไม่เพียงพอ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์กีฬาต่อจำนวนผู้ใช้บริการมีความเพียงพอในระดับน้อย ส่วนศูนย์เยาวชนของเทศบาล ส่วนใหญ่เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบงานกิจกรรมด้านกีฬา มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา และมีอัตรากำลังไม่เพียงพอ งบประมาณที่ได้รับด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายและกีฬามีไม่เพียงพอ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์กีฬาต่อจำนวนผู้ใช้บริการมีไม่เพียงพอ 2. ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายและกีฬาในศูนย์เยาวชนของกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า ศูนย์เยาวชนประสบปัญหาระดับมาก ในด้านงบประมาณ สถานที่ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ส่วนศูนย์เยาวชนของเทศบาล พบว่า ประสบปัญหาระดับมาก ในด้านบุคลากร งบประมาณ สถานที่ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่าง เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์เยาวชนของกรุงเทพมหานครและเทศบาล เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายและกีฬา พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น ด้านบุคลากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the state and problems of organizing exercise and sport activities of youth centers and to compare problems between the youth centers in Bangkok Metropolis and municipalities. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 286 youth center officials and questionnaires returned were 231 (80.76%) from youth center officials. The obtained data were statistically analyzed by means of percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test was also used to determinc the significant differences between means. The results were found that : 1. The most sport activities officials in the youth centers in Bangkok Metroplis carned the physical education degree. The personnel and budget of organizing exercise and sport activities were insufficient. The services of sport equipment were considered at the low level. For the youth centers in municipalities, the most sport activities officials earned the physical education degree. The personnel, budget and equipments of organizing exercise and sport activities were insufficient. 2. The problems of organizing exercise and sport activities of the youth centers in Bangkok Metropolis were at the high level in the areas of budgeting and equipment facilities. For the youth centers in municipalities, the problems of organizing exercise and sport activities were at the high level in the areas of personnel, budgeting and equipment facilities. 3. In comparing the opinions between of youth center officials in Bangkok Metropolis and municipalities on the problems of organizing exercise and sport activities, there were no statistically significant differences at the .05 level except in the areas of personnel
Creative Commons License