Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบ้านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of homework of prathom suksa one students in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี สิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.286
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบ้านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูประจำชั้น ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2539 กลุ่มบุคคลละ 450 คนทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม รวมทั้งหมด 1,800 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสมุดจดการบ้าน และสมุดทำการบ้านของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 รวม 9 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การให้การบ้านนักเรียน โรงเรียนมีนโยบายให้ครูประจำชั้นเป็นผู้มอบหมายการบ้านในห้องของตนเอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการฝึกทักษะเพิ่มจากบทเรียน ฝึกความรับผิดชอบ และใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์ แต่ยังขาดการประสานงานกันระหว่างครูที่สอนวิชาต่าง ๆ กับครูประจำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จึงทำให้พบปัญหาบ้างเล็กน้อย การบ้านที่ครูประจำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ให้นักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบฝึกหัดของภาษาไทยและคณิตศาสตร์ การหาข่าว ของ ส.ป.ช. การเขียนภาพและระบายสี การบ้านที่นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้รับจะง่ายและนักเรียนสามารถทำได้เอง และทุกคนทำเหมือนกันหมด โดยครูเป็นผู้ตรวจการบ้านด้วยตนเอง เมื่อพบข้อผิดพลาดเกี่ยวกับการบ้านที่นักเรียนทำครูจะอธิบายแล้วให้นักเรียนกลับไปทำใหม่ 2. การทำการบ้านของนักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ทำที่โรงเรียนใช้เวลาประมาณ 30 นาที นักเรียนชอบทำการบ้าน เพราะสามารถทำได้เอง เนื่องจากครูได้อธิบายก่อนให้เป็นการบ้าน 3. การสนับสนุนการทำการบ้าน มีการสนับสนุนกันทุกฝ่าย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสนับสนุนโดยจัดหาหนังสือ และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้ครู และสนับสนุนการทำการบ้านของนักเรียน โดยจัดสถานที่ให้ทำการบ้านขณะรอผู้ปกครอง ส่วนครุประจำชั้นจะช่วยเหลือเมื่อมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบ้าน และผู้ปกครองสนับสนุนเกี่ยวกับการทำการบ้านของนักเรียนทั้งในด้านวิชาการ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม จึงทำให้นักเรียนไม่ค่อยพบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการทำการบ้าน 4. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบ้านที่พบคือ ครูที่สอนในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ไม่มีการประสานงานเกี่ยวกับการบ้าน จึงทำให้บางวันนักเรียนมีการบ้านมากเกินไป การบ้านที่เป็นการศึกษาค้นคว้าหรือเตรียมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ นักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ไม่สามารถทำได้เอง จึงทำให้เป็นภาระของผู้ปกครอง และผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีเวลาในการสนับสนุนเกี่ยวกับการทำการบ้านของนักเรียนจึงทำให้เป็นภาระของครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study about the state and problems of homework of Prathom Suksa One students in elementary schools, Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects consisted of 450 school administrators, 450 Prathom Suksa One teachers, 450 Prathom Suksa One students and 450 Prathom Suksa One parents in the academic year 1 995, total 1,800 subjects. The instruments of this study constructed by the researcher were questionnaires, interview forms, and a recording form about homework. The data of this study were analyzed by using percentage. The results of this study were as follows : 1. Concerning giving homework, the school policy was the classroom teachers were to give their students some homework in order for them to do some more exercises in addition of regular lessons, to develop responsibility and to spend leisure time in a useful way. However, cooperation between the classroom teachers and the other teachers who taught different subjects was inadequate and created some problems. Most of the homework were Thai language and mathematics skills exercises, finding news for life experiences, and drawing and painting. Most of the homework given was easy, and students could do it by themselves. The teachers checked the homework they had given by themselves. If they found any mistakes, they would explain to their students and told the students to do again. 2. Concerning doing the homework, most of the students did their homework at school for 30 minutes. They liked to do their homework because they could do it by themselves, since their teachers had already explain about how to do it after giving the homework. 3. Concerning supporting the students for doing homework, the schools supported teachers by giving necessary materials, and supported their students by providing places for doing homework while they are waiting for their parents. The classroom teachers helped their students when they had problems, and the parents supported their children both academically and environmentally. 4. The problems about homework found in this study were, there were still not adequate cooperation among teachers who taught Prathom Suksa One Students, Therefore, sometimes the students were given too much homework, the students could not do homework about searching and preparing materials by themselves, and it had become the parents’ burden, and most ot the parents did not have time to help students with the homework and it had become the teachers’ burden.
Creative Commons License