Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนเจอร์นัล ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of ability in journal writing of prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.284
Abstract
พัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนเจอร์นัลของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 20 คน ปีการศึกษา 2539 โรงเรียนวัดควนวิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตรัง ก่อนการทดลองตัวอย่างประชากร ทำแบบสอบความสามารถในการเขียนเจอร์นัล ฉบับที่ 1 ขณะดำเนินการทดลองตัวอย่างประชากร ได้รับการสอนการเขียนเจอร์นัลหลังเลิกเรียนวันละ 1 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 5 วัน หลังการทดลองตัวอย่างประชากรได้ทำแบบสอบความสามารถ ในการเขียนเจอร์นัล ฉบับที่ 2 ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยนำมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเขียนเจอร์นัลหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าคะแนนเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือสูงกว่าร้อยละ 12 ของคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถ ในการเขียนเจอร์นัลก่อนการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the ability in journal writing of Prathom Suksa three students. The subjects were twenty Prathom Suksa three students, Watkualviset school under the jurisdiction of Trang Provincial Primary Education, in the academic year of 1996. Before the experiment, the subjects were pretested on the ability in journal writing. While on the experiment, they were taught how to write the journal after schooling, one hour per day, five days a week, for four weeks. After finishing the experiment, they were tested by the posttest on the ability in journal writing. The data of this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The findings indicated that : The post-test arithmetic mean score on the ability in journal writing was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .05 level of significance. That was higher than twelve percent of the arithmetic mean score in the pre-experiment
Creative Commons License