Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทย เพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program for enhancing Thai reading comprehension skills by using cooperative learning with teams-games-tournament technique for prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.282
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 การวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมทักษะการอ่านภาษาไทย เพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้การเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม 2) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม เพื่อดูผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังจากการเรียนการสอนที่จัดโปรแกรม 3) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2540 ของโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านผือพิทยาภูมิ จังหวัดอุดรธานี จำนวน 24 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในขั้นการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียน หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนบางส่วนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก และบางส่วนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรม อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop a program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension skill by using cooperative learning with teams-games-tournament technique for prathom Suksa 3 students. Three phases of the program development in this study were: 1) Program development for enhancement of prathom suksa three students' Thai language reading comprehension skills by using cooperative learning with teams-games-tournament technique; 2) Program experimentation for improving student' achievement in Thai language reading comprehension skill; 3) Program improvement. The subjects were 24 students from the class of prathom suksa 3 in the 1997 academic year from Chumchon Banpur Pittayapoom school, Udornthani Province. Data from the program experimentation in this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The results were as follows: 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of Thai language reading comprehension ability of students was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .01 level of significance. 2. The majority of students perceived that program's arrangment was at the high appropriated level and some of the students perceived that the program's arrangement was at the moderate appropriated level
Creative Commons License