Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย โดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a Thai language instruction program using literature-based approach for prathom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.274
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย โดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นพื้นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ประชากรประกอบด้วยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองจาน กิ่งอำเภอหนองฮี จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2540 จำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนมีระดับขั้นความสามารถในการเรียบเรียงเรื่องราว ความพึงพอใจในการอ่าน และความพึงพอใจในการเขียน สูงกว่าเมื่อเริ่มทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม นักเรียนร้อยละ 100 มีระดับขั้นความสามารถในการเรียบเรียงเรื่องราว ความพึงพอใจในการอ่าน และความพึงพอใจในการเขียนสูงกว่าเมื่อเริ่มทดลอง โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นคือมวลประสบการณ์ที่จัดอยู่บนพื้นฐานการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐาน มีลักษณะเป็นโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนนอกเวลาเรียนปกติ จัดอยู่ในช่วงเวลา 14.30 น.-16.30 น. แผนละประมาณ 5 วัน คือวันจันทร์ถึงวันศุกร์ เป็นเวลา 6-8 สัปดาห์ สาระสำคัญของโปรแกรมประกอบด้วยความเชื่อพื้นฐาน แนวคิด วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย องค์ประกอบของโปรแกรมซึ่งได้แก่ วรรณกรรม กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน บรรยากาศในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ การประเมินผล และขั้นตอนการใช้โปรแกรม เอกสารและสื่อของโปรแกรม ได้แก่ 1) คู่มือโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย โดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 6 เล่ม 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 8 แผน และ 3) เครื่องมือประเมินผล คือ พอร์ตโฟลิโอ แบบประเมินและสรุประดับขั้นความสามารถทางภาษา ของนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลและแบบสรุปการประเมินระดับขั้นความสามารถทางภาษา ของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a Thai language instruction program using literature-based Approach for prathom suksa one students. The subjects were twenty prathom suksa one students from Ban Nong-Jan school, King Amphoe Nong-Hee, Chagwat Roi Et, second semester, academic year 1997. The research results were as follows: 1) by the end of experiment, the students' levels of composing a story, reading satisfaction and writing satisfaction were higher significantly than the levels in the beginning of the experiment at the level .01; 2) by the end of the experiment, 100 percent of the students were in the higher levels of composing a story, reading satisfaction and writing satisfaction significantly than the levels in the beginning of the experiment. The revised program was instructional experiences provided based on literature-based approach as an afterschool program, between 2.30 p.m.-4.30 p.m. The 8 activities plans, each based on one story, were designed to be used for about 6-8 weeks, 5 days per week, The program consisted of assumption, theoretical approach, objective, target group, elements: literature, instructional activities, learning atmosphere and evaluation, and implementation process. The program materials included 1) a set of 6 program implementation manuals, 2) 8 activities plans, and 3) evaluation instruments: a student portfolio, an evaluation form on language ability of an individual student, and an evaluation form on language ability of the whole class
Share
COinS