Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of creative problem solving ability of prathom suksa four students by using Torrance's creative problem solving process
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.269
Abstract
พัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอุดมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยนำกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์มาใช้ในการสอนเนื้อหาวิชาภาษาไทย เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมจากการทำแบบสอบความสามารถ ในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ที่เพิ่มขึ้นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยการใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ตามแนวคิดของทอร์แรนซ์ มีค่าสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถ ในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นของนักเรียน ที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop creative problem solving ability of Prathom Suksa four students by using Torrance's creative problem solving process. The subjects of the study were 30 Prathom Suksa four students in Udom Suksa school, Bangkok Metroprolis. Instrument used in this study was a creative problem solving ability test. The procedure of this study was : teaching Torrance's creative problem solving process through Thai language contents, testing creative problem solving ability and analysing the result of the test with t-test. It was found that after Prathom Suksa four students had been taught creative problem solving by using Torrance's creative problem solving process, the different mean score between pre and post test of the experimental group was higher than which of the control group at .01 level of significance
Creative Commons License