Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมของสามีในการดูแลภรรยาระหว่างตั้งครรภ์และคลอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Husbands' participation in maternal care during pregnancy and delivery
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพวรรณ จงวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.1060
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสามีในการดูแลภรรยาระหว่างตั้งครรภ์และคลอค โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจากสตรีที่คลอดบุตรที่มารับบริการ ณ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี จำนวน 502 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ตามแบบสอบถาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสามีในการดูแลภรรยาระหว่างตั้งครรภ์ และคลอด ที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและเป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ได้แก่ ลำดับที่ของการตั้งครรภ์, อาชีพสามี, อาชีพภรรยา, รายได้สามี, รายได้ภรรยา, ระดับการศึกษาสามี, ระดับการศึกษาภรรยา, ความพร้อมในการมีบุตร (ของคู่สมรส) และการแสดงความคาดหวังของภรรยาต่อบทบาทของสามีในระหว่างตั้งครรภ์ ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์จำแนกพหุ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ยังคงมีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของสามีในการดูแลภรรยาระหว่างตั้งครรภ์และคลอด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ ลำดับที่ของการตั้งครรภ์, รายได้สามี, ระดับการศึกษาสามี, ความพร้อมในการมีบุตร (ของคู่สมรส) และการแสดงความคาดหวังของภรรยาต่อบทบาทของสามีในระหว่างตั้งครรภ์ ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า สตรีที่ตั้งครรภ์ครั้งแรกที่มีสามีเป็นผู้มการศึกษาและรายได้อยู่ในระดับสูง รวมทั้งเป็นคู่สมรสที่มีความพร้อมในการมีบุตรอยู่ในระดับสูง และแสดงความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทของ สามีในระหว่างตั้งครรภ์ในระดับสูง เป็นสตรีที่สามีมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลภรรยาระหว่างตั้งครรภ์และคลอดสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine factors affecting on husbands' participation in maternal care during pregnancy and delivery. The samples of 502 postpartum women were drawn purposively from ones who admitted the Rajavithi Hospital. These women were interviewed through the questionnaire. The result obtained from one-way analysis of variance of analyzing this study indicated that several variables of stated hypothesis have a statically significant are gravidarum, occupation of husband, occupation of wife, income of husband, income of wife, education of husband, education of wife, readiness of a couple in having a baby and expectation of wife toward the role of husband during pregnancy. When using the multiple classification analysis (MCA) to examine the independent variables affecting on husbands' participation in maternal care during pregnancy and delivery. The result shows that only, gravidarum, income of husband, education of husband, readiness of a couple in having a baby and expectation of wife toward the role of husband during pregnancy still have significant direct effect. The study can be concluded that women who pregnant for the first time, with husbands of high income and high level of education as well as high readiness of a couple in having a baby and high expectation of wife toward the role of husband during pregnancy, husbands will have high rate of maternal care in participating during pregnancy and delivery.
Creative Commons License