Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคลากร ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of personnel development activities management in elementary schools of the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.268
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมและปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหารการศึกษาระดับสำนักการศึกษา จำนวน 13 คน ผู้บริหารการศึกษาระดับสำนักงานเขต จำนวน 31 คน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จำนวน 48 คน รวมจำนวน 92คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธี วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่ และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีการกำหนดนโยบายด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร โดยมีคณะกรรมการจาก กรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักการศึกษา สำนักงานเขต โรงเรียน และหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ร่วมกัน มีการกำหนดแผน และโครงการไว้ในแผนพัฒนาการศึกษา แนวทางในการดำเนินการใช้วิธีการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง กิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคลากรที่โรงเรียนจัดมี 9 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ การปฐมนิเทศ การฝึกอบรม การนิเทศภายใน การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การสัมมนาทางวิชาการ การหมุนเวียนสับเปลี่ยนหน้าที่การศึกษาดูงานนอกสถานที่ การเผยแพร่ข่าวสารทางวิชาการ และการเชิญวิทยากรมาให้ความรู้ สำหรับปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคลากรพบว่า ขาดองค์กรที่รับผิดชอบการจัดกิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคลากร งบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรมไม่เพียงพอ กิจกรรมที่มีปัญหามากที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the personnel development activities management and problems of the personnel development activities management in elementary schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Population consisted of 13 educational administrators from the Metropolitan Educational Office and 31 educational administrators from the Municipal Offices and 48 educational administrators from the elementary schools of the expansion of basic education opportunity project. Research instruments were structured interview and documentary analysis. Data were analyzed by the usage of content analysis, frequency and percentage. Findings were as follows : Policy for personnel development was established by the cooperation of the committee with members from the Bangkok Metropolitan Educational Office | the Municipal Office | Schools and others. Plan and project were established in the educational development plan. Operational guideline was introduced and coordinated to all related offices. Personnel Development Activities implemented by schools included nine activities. They were orientation, training 1 internal supervision, work-shop, academic seminar, job rotation, field study, academic information presentation and knowledgeable session by specialists. Problems in personnel development activities organization were, lack of organizations which would be responsible for personnel development activities operation, budgets for the activities operation were limitted. Problems were indicated most in training activities.
Creative Commons License