Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานธุรการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the administration of business affairs in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Ten
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.267
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานธุรการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเขตการศึกษา10 จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน รวม 185 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละโรงเรียน คือ ผู้บริหารและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายธุรการ รวม 370 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารงานธุรการ โรงเรียนมีการรวบรวมข้อมูล ระเบียบ และแนวปฏิบัติ เกี่ยวกับงานธุรการ มีการจัดหาหนังสือ คู่มือ ระเบียบ และแนวปฏิบัติของทางราชการที่เกี่ยวกับงานธุรการไว้ใช้ปฏิบัติงาน มีการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาในการวางแผนแล้วกำหนดขั้นตอนและจัดทำแผนงานธุรการโดยให้แต่ละหมวด/ฝ่าย/งานรับผิดชอบเขียนแผนงานและโครงการ มีการจัดทำแผนภูมิ โครงสร้าง สายงานธุรการ มีการจัดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถมาปฏิบัติงานธุรการโดยผู้บริหาร ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร และหัวหน้าฝ่ายธุรการเป็นผู้สรรหา การรับ-ส่งหนังสือ การเก็บรักษาและการทำลายหนังสือราชการถูกต้องตามระเบียบงานสารบรรณ มีการจัดทำและเก็บหลักฐานการเงินและบัญชีโดยเว้าหน้าที่การเงิน มีคณะกรรมการเก็บรักษาเงินใช้จ่ายเงินตาม แผนปฏิบัติการของโรงเรียน มีคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบการเงินในโรงเรียน มีการรายงานเงินคงเหลอประจำวัน ที่มีการรับ-จ่ายเสนอผู้บริหาร มีการหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความต้องการใช้พัสดุของโรงเรียนก่อนจัดซื้อ จัดจ้าง มีการลงบัญชีรับ-จ่ายวัสดุและจัดทำทะเบียนครุภัณฑ์แยกประเภท มีการตรวจสอบพัสดุปีละครั้ง การจัดทำทะเบียนประวัติข้าราชการครูและลูกจ้างครบถ้วนและเป็นปัจจุบัน มีการประเมินผลงานธุรการในรูปคณะกรรมการโดยวิธีการประชุมสรุปผลการปฏิบัติงาน ปัญหาในการบริหารงานธุรการ ปรากฎว่าบุคลากรในฝ่ายธุรการขาดการอบรมความรู้เรื่องการวางแผน ขาดงบประมาณ วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ในการจัดและปรับปรุงห้องธุรการ และการบริหารพัสดุ บุคลากรในฝ่ายรับผิดชอบงานอื่น ๆ อีกมาก ปัญหาการรับ-จ่ายหนังสือราชการล่าช้า ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในระบบการจัดเก็บและการทำลายหนังสือราชการ มีปัญหาการจ่ายเงินของข้าราชการครูและลูกจ้าง มีปัญหาการประเมินผล ขาดการวิเคราะห์ผลการประเมินและนำผลวิเคราะห์โปใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of the administration of business affairs in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, educational region ten. Divided by the size of 185 schools; Administrators and the assistant administrator of business affairs, 370 persons, were the population for the study. The study revealed that the states of the administration of business affairs were: school had collected data, rules and legulations concerning business affair were provided and done for assigned responsibility; collected books, manual, rules and legulations of official were provided for using; analysing problem in planning, step in planning for business affairs were arranged by each department task planing, and project; chart and structure of business affairs were done and assigned task and responsibility of business affairs administration; the personel worked in this area were assigned by administrator, assistant administrator and head of business affairs; there was responsibility of secretarial work; keeping and destroying official documents correctly; financial and accounting documents were recorded according to the law of finance; the financial officer was filing finance and accounting documents; a committee keep school’s money purchasing supplies by the need of school projects; annual supplies checking once a year; personnel recorded was done correctly and presently; follow up and evaluation in business affairs were done by committee and by conference. The problems revealed in the study were: lack of quality personnel in planning business affairs; lack of budget, tools and materials for business affairs; insufficient budget to improve the business affairs officeand equipments; personnel in business affairs had to responsible many kind of jobs; personnel in business affairs had no knowledge and skill in keeping and destroying official documents; there were problems in payrol of personnel and lack of document about business affairs evaluation.
Creative Commons License