Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์ที่มีต่อเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators and supervisors concerning standard criteria for elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.266
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์ที่มีต่อเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและศึกษานิเทศก์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. โดยเฉลี่ยแล้วผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและศึกษานิเทศก์มีความเห็นว่า เกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสำคัญที่จะใช้ประเมินมาตรฐานโรงเรียน อยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า เกณฑ์มาตรฐาน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ควรปรับปรุงเฉพาะในรายละเอียดของข้อพิจารณาบางข้อ เพื่อให้เกณฑ์แต่ละหมวดงาน มีความสมบูรณ์และเหมาะสมที่จะใช้ประเมินมาตรฐานโรงเรียนและเข้าใจได้ง่ายยิ่งขึ้น ส่วนศึกษา นิเทศก์มีความเห็นว่า เกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนมีความครอบคลุมดีอยู่แล้ว เหมาะสมที่จะใช้ประเมินมาตรฐานโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate opinions of administrators and supervisors concerning standard criteria for elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The subjects include school administrators and supervisors. The questionnaires were used as research instruments. Data were analyzed and the findings are as follows : 1. Administrators and supervisors rated all standard criteria for the evaluation of the elementary schools at the important and the most important levels. 2. Most of the administrators suggested that some certain standard criteria should be clarified in a more details so that the criteria of each section will be easily managed and suitable to evaluate the schools under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, but all supervisors satisfied with the existing standard criteria to evaluate the school.
Share
COinS