Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of work performance of the public school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Division, Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.265
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 141 คน ครู-อาจารย์ 890 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 141 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ครู-อาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีการปฏิบัติงานดังนี้ 1) เวลาการปฏิบัติงานเฉลี่ย 35 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ 2) คาบการสอนเฉลี่ย 17-20 คาบต่อสัปดาห์และ 3) การปฏิบัติงานอื่นนอกเหนือจากงานสอน สำหรับปัญหามีดังนี้ 1) การขาดแคลนครู-อาจารย์บางสาขาวิชา และ 2) การมอบหมายงานที่ไม่เหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the state and problems of work performance of the public school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Secondary Education Division, Department of General Education. The study sample consisted of 141 school administrators, and 890 teachers from all the 141 secondary schools. The instruments used for collecting data was the questionnaire form, the data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. The results of the study indicated that the secondary school teachers had performed the following: 1) 35 hours per week for average time of completing work, 2) 17-20 periods per week for average teaching work load, and 3) performing additional duties from teaching. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following: 1) shortage of teachers in some field, and 2) inappropriate workload assignment.
Creative Commons License