Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of administrators' leadership styles in private vocational education schools
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.260
Abstract
ศึกษาแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน โดยศึกษาตามแนวทฤษฎีสามมิติของ William J. Reddin ซึ่งแบ่งมิติภาวะผู้นำออกเป็น 3 มิติ คือ มิติมุ่งกิจสัมพันธ์ มิติมุ่งมิตรสัมพันธ์ และมิติมุ่งประสิทธิผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 310 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบตามแนวของ Reddin วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบทดสอบ MSDT (The Management Diagnosis Test) สร้างโดย William J. Reddin สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนส่วนใหญ่ ใช้แบบบริหารที่มีประสิทธิผลมากสูงกว่าแบบที่มีประสิทธิผลน้อย 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนส่วนใหญ่ มีภาวะผู้นำแบบยึดระบบระเบียบ 3. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนส่วนใหญ่ มุ่งประสิทธิผลมากกว่า มุ่งกิจสัมพันธ์และมิตรสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the administrators' leadership styles in private education vocational schools. The three dimensions theory of William J. Reddin was used as a theoretical concept of this research. Reddin classified administrative leadership into three dimensions; task orientation, relationship orientation and effectiveness. The population were 310 private education vocational schools administrators. The data was collected by using a research instrument and data analysis was done by using the management style diagnosis test (MSDT) created by William J. Reddin. The statistics used for analysis of the data was frequency and percentage. Research findings were found as follows: 1. The majority of the administrators of private education vocational schools used the more effective style than the less effective style. 2. The majority of the administrators of private education vocational schools was bereaucrat style. 3. The majority of the administrators of private education vocational schools used the effectiveness dimension more than task orientation and relationship orientation dimensions
Share
COinS