Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of school administration of Pricess Chulabhorn College
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.253
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย จัดรูปแบบโรงเรียนประจำ มีการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการ และจัดโครงการแข่งขันทักษะความสามารถของนักเรียนเป็นโครงการเฉพาะ มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับความรู้ ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนทุกหมวดวิชา และเทคนิควิธีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ด้านหลักสูตรเปิดสอน วิชาเลือกเสรีเฉพาะวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์ ภาษาอังกฤษและคอมพิวเตอร์ กำหนดแผนการเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เฉพาะแผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ จัดกลุ่มการเรียนแบบคละกัน จัดครูเข้าสอนตรงตามวิชาเอก/โท และประสบการณ์ ครูใช้วิธีสอนแบบทดลองและฝึกปฏิบัติจริง จัดกิจกรรมสอนเสริมและเข้าค่ายวิทยาศาสตร์ มีการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาความประพฤติและระเบียบวินัยของนักเรียน มีการจัดบริการห้องสมุดทั้งในและนอกเวลาเรียน โรงเรียนมีเกียรติประวัติเป็นที่รู้จักของชุมชน ในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน มีการจัดอาคารเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และจัดห้องวิชาฟิสิกส์ เคมีและชีววิทยาโดยเฉพาะ และเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนใช้ห้องวิทยาศาสตร์อย่างทั่วถึง ปัญหาที่พบคือ บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ รวมทั้งครู-อาจารย์ในหมวดวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และคณิตศาสตร์ งานการเงินบัญชีและพัสดุไม่คล่องตัว บุคลากรขาดประสบการณ์ในการสอน นักเรียนบางส่วนมีพฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนไม่ปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบของโรงเรียน น้ำดื่ม-น้ำใช้ไม่เพียงพอและขาดคุณภาพ ชุมชนรอบบริเวณโรงเรียนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือกับโรงเรียน และสถานที่สำหรับการศึกษาส่วนตัวของนักเรียนไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems of school administration of Princess Chulabhorn College. It is found that Princess Chulabhorn College is a boarding school. It has an operational plan and a special project which is a students' ability competition. Moreover, a staff development program is set up to provide the teachers with knowledge about how to teach each subject group and about techniques for teaching science. As for curriculum, Science, Mathematics, English and Computer Science are also taught as electives. At upper secondary education level, teaching is a mixed pattern only for the science-methematics program. Teachers are assigned to teach subjects which are in accordance with their major/minor subjects and their experience. The teachers teach the subjects through experiment and practice. Extra classes and a science camp are provided for students. Discipline and behavioral development is also observed. The library opens both during and outside office hours. This school is well known for the students' academic success. The science building, the physics, chemistry and biology rooms are set up separately to promote science learing and teaching. The students are encouraged to use science rooms. The problems that the school faces are a lack of personnel including teachers in the science and mathematics department, there is no flexibility in the department of finance and the department of supply. In addition, the teachers lack of teaching experience. Some of the students do not conform to the school rules. The quantity and quality of water for drinking and use are not good. The community around the school do not give co-operation to the school and the available study rooms cannot accommodate all of the students.
Creative Commons License