Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานอนามัยโรงเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of school health administration in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.249
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานอนามัยในโรงเรียน ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หรือผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ในการบริหารงานอนามัยในโรงเรียนจำนวน 118 คน กรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัยคือ ภารกิจของผู้บริหารซึ่งได้แก่ การวางแผน การจัดองค์การ การบริหารงานบุคคล การอำนวยการและการควบคุม ซึ่งบริหารงานอนามัยโรงเรียนในเรื่องการจัดสุขาภิบาลสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียน การบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน และการให้สุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารมีภารกิจในการบริหารงานอนามัยโรงเรียนครบทุกด้าน การกำหนดนโยบายขององค์การเน้นเรื่องงานการบริการสุขภาพ ครูอนามัยโรงเรียนเป็นผู้วางแผนงานที่มีลักษณะเป็นแผนตลอดปี และเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการที่ชัดเจน การจัดทำแผนมีการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาเดิมก่อน และมีการติดตามประเมินผลเมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงการ การประสานงานภายในองค์การใช้วิธีการจัดให้สายการบังคับบัญชาที่ชัดเจนบุคลากรได้รับการพัฒนาโดยส่งไปอบรม สัมมนาและได้รับการชมเชยในกรณีที่ทำความดีความชอบ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน และเป็นผู้ตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาในขั้นสุดท้ายในกรณีที่มีปัญหาเกิดขึ้น การควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานใช้การศึกษาจากรายงาน ส่วนภารกิจเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของแผนงาน การจัดโครงการรองรับแผนงานที่มอบหมาย และภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร พบว่ารายละเอียดของแต่ละงานมีความสอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียน กล่าวคืองานการจัดสุขาภิบาลสิ่งแวดล้อมคือเรื่องน้ำดื่มน้ำใช้ งานบริการสุขภาพคือเรื่องการตรวจสุขภาพ ส่วนงานการให้สุขศึกษาคือ เรื่องการให้ความรู้และเผยแพร่งานด้านสุขภาพอนามัย ส่วนภารกิจที่มีความแตกต่างกันเฉพาะด้านคือ การกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ การติดต่อประสานงานภายนอกหน่วยงาน การมอบหมายงาน และชนิดของรายงานที่ใช้ในการควบคุม ปัญหาการบริหารงานการจัดสุขาภิบาลสิ่งแวดล้อมและงานการให้สุขศึกษา คือการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้เหมาะสมกับงานยังทำได้ไม่เต็มที่ งานการบริการสุขภาพ คือ การสรรหาบุคคลให้เหมาะสมกับงานยังไม่ดีเท่าที่ควร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the state and problems of school health administration in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis Area. A total of 118 questionnaires were distributed to population studied consisted of administrators or assistant administrators being in charge of school health administration. Conceptual frame pertaining to the study were mission of administrators in terms of planning organizing staffing directing and controlling of health environment, health service and health education in schools. Study finding indicated that the administrators conducted all task of school health administration. School health policies were emphasized on health services. School health teachers assigned annual plan definitely for performance. Planning was schemed by studying original state and problems of school health administration. School health projects were followed up and evaluated when they completed. Internal coordination was framed distinctly in accordance with the chain of command. Personnel development proceeded by participation in training or seminars and obtaining praise for virtue performance. School directors appointed school health committee and made decision solving problems at final stage. Work performance was controlled by studying of school health reports. Placement for objectives, projects assignments and leadership of administrators in plans of school health were carried out in accord with the standard criteria of secondary schools as that school health environment placed on drinking water and water for use, school health services emphasized health examinations, and school health education stressed on providing knowledge and publicizing works about health and hygiene. Some differences showed in this study were : placement of authority and responsibility ; external coordination ; job assignment ; and types of report used in superintendence. Based upon the findings, problems in school health environment and school health education administration were unextreme performance of personnel development ; as for school health services, the problem was personnel recruitment appropriately to the right works.
Creative Commons License