Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟท์แวร์คำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีแบบสามมิติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of three dimensional computed tomography software
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมยศ ศรีสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.766
Abstract
ในการวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาซอฟแวร์สำหรับการคำนวณสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟีแบบสามมิติบนไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการคำนวณสร้างภาพด้วยเทคนิคคอนโวลูชันแบคโปรเจกชัน (Convolution Backprojection) และสามารถเลือกใช้ฟิลเตอร์ฟังก์ชันของ Shepp-Logan และ Ram-Lak ได้ สามารถแสดงภาพโทโมกราฟีของวัตถุเป็นทั้งแบบสองและสามมิติด้วยระดับของสีเทา 64 ระดับ และสามารถปรับความเปรียบต่างของภาพโทโมกราฟีที่แสดงได้ สำหรับข้อมูลแต่ละโพรไฟล์ (Profile) นั้น ได้จากการแปลงข้อมูลภาพจากเทคนิคโทรทัศน์ให้เป็นภาพ PCX แล้วซอฟแวร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้จะแปลงข้อมูลภาพชนิด PCX ดังกล่าวให้เป็นข้อมูลเชิงตัวเลขเพื่อใช้ในการสร้างภาพโทโมกราฟี ในการทดสอบซอฟท์แวร์นี้ได้ข้อมูลโพรไฟล์จากทั้งการจำลองข้อมูลภาพชนิด PCX จำนวน 2 ตัวอย่าง และข้อมูลภาพจากการทดลองด้วยเทคนิคโทรทัศน์จำนวน 1 ตัวอย่าง ซึ่งภาพโทโมกราฟีที่ได้นั้นให้รายละเอียดเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research a software for three-dimensional computed tomography (3D CT) is developed based on the Convolution Backprojection algorithm. Shepp-Logan and Ram-Lak filter function are selected for the image reconstruction software. Both two-and three-dimensional CT images can be reconstructed displayed with adjustable 64 gray levels. The software is designed to read the image intensity profiles at a desired level from graphic images stored in PCX format. By using 2 sets of simulated data profiles and 1 set of data profile obtained from x-ray radiographic image (television technique), the 3D CT images of the specimens can be satisfactory reconstructed and displayed.
Creative Commons License