Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางกฎหมายที่สอดคล้องกับการเปิดเสรีการบินพาณิชย์ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal framework corresponding to liberalization of commercial aviation in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธรรม อยู่ในธรรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.564
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากฎหมายที่ควบคุมกำกับดูแลกิจการการบินพาณิชย์ในประเทศไทย ว่ามีความเหมาะสมหรือเอื้ออำนวยต่อการเปิดเสรีการบินพาณิชย์ในประเทศ หรือไม่ อย่างไร การศึกษาวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่ารัฐบาลที่ผ่านมามีนโยบายเปิดเสรีบริการการบินพาณิชย์ในประเทศของประเทศไทยอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทั้งนี้ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดทางด้านการเมืองและกฎหมายที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน นอกจากนี้ผู้เขียนได้ศึกษาทฤษฎีกฎหมายที่ใช้ในการกำกับดูแลกิจการการบินพาณิชย์ และยังศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับประสบการณ์ในการเปิดเสรีการบินพาณิชย์ที่ได้ทำไปแล้วในต่างประเทศ เพื่อหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกฎหมายของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบันให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานและปทัสถานระหว่างประเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กฎหมายในการควบคุมกำกับดูแลกิจการการบินพาณิชย์ในประเทศไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการเปิดเสรีการบินพาณิชย์ เนื่องจากกฎหมายใช้หลักการควบคุมการประกอบกิจการ การบินพาณิชย์โดยไม่เน้นการแข่งขันและการเข้าสู่ตลาด ทำให้เกิดการผูกขาดตลาดการบินพาณิชย์อัน เป็นผลให้ผู้บริโภคไม่ได้รับประโยชน์สูงสุดจากการแข่งขันในตลาดการบินพาณิชย์ในประเทศ ผลสรุปของการศึกษาวิจัยได้เสนอแนะให้ประเทศไทยปรับปรุงกฎหมายให้สอดคล้องกับการเปิดเสรีการบินพาณิชย์ในประเทศ ดังนี้คือ 1. ผ่อนคลายกฎเกณฑ์ ที่ควบคุมและสร้างการผูกขาดในกิจการการบินพาณิชย์ในประเทศ ให้ผู้ประกอบการมีอิสระในการประกอบธุรกิจการบินพาณิชย์ และขจัดอุปสรรคทางกฎหมายในการประกอบธุรกิจ โดยให้กลไกตลาดเป็นผู้ควบคุมแทนกระบวนการตัดสินใจของรัฐ 2. ปรับปรุงองค์กรกำกับดูแลการบินพาณิชย์ให้เอื้ออำนวยต่อตลาดการบินพาณิชย์แบบเสรี โดยให้มีลักษณะที่อิสระ โปร่งใส เป็นกลาง และความรับผิดชอบที่สามารถสอบทานได้|การศึกษาเรื่องการเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทของอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองของลูกเสือชาวบ้านนั้น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงพัฒนาการการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองของลูกเสือชาวบ้าน ในช่วง 6 ตุลาคม 2519 และปี 2539 ว่ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทิศทางใด วิธีการศึกษาโดยการวิจัยเอกสาร, การวิจัยโดยการสัมภาษณ์ประธานลูกเสือชาวบ้าน และการกรอกแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทของอุดมการณ์ในแนวทางการเมืองของกลุ่มลูกเสือชาวบ้านในช่วง ก่อน 6 ตุลาคม 2519 นั้นจะค่อนข้างสูง และมีการแสดงบทบาทของอุดมการณ์ในแนวทางด้านสังคม และเศรษฐกิจด้วย แต่จะน้อยกว่าบทบาทของอุดมการณ์ในแนวทางการเมือง การเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทของอุดมการณ์ในแนวหางการเมืองของกลุ่มลูกเสือชาวบ้านในช่วง 6 ตุลาคม 2519 นั้นจะสูงมาก และจะไม่มีบทบาทของอุดมการณ์ในแนวทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องด้วย การเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทของอุดมการณ์ในแนวทางการเมืองของกลุ่มลูกเสือชาวบ้านใบช่วง ปี 2539 นั้นจะไม่มีเลย แต่จะไปเน้นบทบาทของอุดมการณ์ในแนวทางสังคมจะสูงมาก และจะเพิ่มขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ไม่มีลดลง และไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Thesis has an aim of studying relevant laws and regulations governing a commercial aviation business in Thailand. It is also the purpose of this study to examine whether existing laws and regulations are suitable for and/or enhance liberalization of commercial aviation in Thailand. The research herein demonstrates a notion of liberalization of commercial aviation in Thailand has been progressively established and followed by successive government, subject to political and legal limitations. In addition, the research finds the relevant laws and regulations governing commercial aviation business are not suitable for liberalization of commercial aviation sector for the reason that the government strictly controls commercial aviation business without giving emphasis on market access and fair competition. This has caused a government monopoly in respect of commercial aviation market which affects consumers welfare so that they are deprived of benefit from market competition. Comments on how Thailand could improve its relevant laws and regulations to be consistent with liberalization of commercial aviation are suggested as follows: 1. the relevant laws and regulations governing commercial aviation business should be deregulated in order to facilitate commercial aviation business, to diminish legal barriers of conducting thereof, and that market mechanism be introduced to the existing government decision making process and, 2. the roles of relevant governmental bodies governing commercial aviation should be properly improved in terms of their independence, transparency, impartiality and accountability.|The study of the changing roles of village scouts' political ideology! is aimed at understanding the evolving and changing of their political ideology. The method of study consists of documentary research, interview of the president of the village scouts, and questionnaire. The result of the research shows that the political ideology of the village scouts had slightly increased before October 6, 1976 with also some expression of social and economic ideologies with lesser regard than the political, but their political ideology was getting higher during the 6th of October 1976 event with no expression of social and economic aspects. But during 1996 it played almost no role. However, it turned to be active in social aspect with continuous increasing.
Creative Commons License