Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กฎหมายว่าด้วยการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Law concerning property valuation in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ โฆวิไลกูล
Second Advisor
ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.558
Abstract
ปัจจุบัน การประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเข้ามามีบทบาทในสังคมมากขึ้น กล่าวคือ การซื้อขายอสังหาริมทรัพย์ การโอนอสังหาริมทรัพย์สำหรับวัตถุประสงค์ต่างๆ การใช้อสังหาริมทรัพย์เป็นหลักทรัพย์ในการขอสินเชื่อ หรือการขอปล่อยชั่วคราวในคดีอาญา ตลอดจนการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และการจัดเก็บภาษีอากรที่เกี่ยวกับอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ต่างก็ต้องมีการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินทั้งสิน เพื่อหามูลค่าที่แท้จริงของอสังหาริมทรัพย์เหล่านั้น ขณะเดียวกัน กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์เหล่านี้ยังไม่มี มีเพียงแต่ในส่วนของการกำหนดราคาประเมินทุนทรัพย์เพื่อใช้ในการเรียกเก็บค่าธรรมเนียมจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรม ตามประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน มาตรา 104 เท่านั้น โดยการกำหนดราคา ประเมินทุนทรัพย์ดังกล่าวกระทำโดยสำนักงานกลางประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน กรมที่ดิน กระทรวงมหาดไทย สำนักงานกลาง ประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินดังกล่าว ไม่มีอำนาจในการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์อื่น ฉะนั้นสำนักงานกลางประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินจึงมีความจำเป็นต้องอาศัยอำนาจของกฎหมายที่จะกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ ความรับผิดชอบของหน่วยงานนี้ ให้เด่นชัด เพื่อให้หน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ของรัฐและประชาชนยอมรับมากยิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้ประชาชนจำต้องทำความเข้าใจ และปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ของกฎหมายให้ถูกต้องและสมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น มิใช่ในเวลาซื้อขายที่ดินต้องการกำหนดราคาให้ตํ่าเพื่อเสีย ค่าธรรมเนียมให้น้อย แต่ในขณะที่เวลาถูกเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์กลับต้องการกำหนดราคาให้สูงขึ้น เพื่อให้ได้ค่าทดแทน การเวนคืนที่สูงที่สุด การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ จึงเป็นศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นอันเป็นผลจากการที่ยังไม่มีกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ต่าง ๆ ในประเทศไทย โดยพบว่า หากมีกฎหมายว่าด้วยการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินขึ้น จักช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาในเรื่องมาตรฐานของการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน เนื่องจากจะเป็นการกำหนดให้มีหน่วยงานเดียวเป็น ผู้รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน อีกทั้งการให้มีหน่วยงานกลางโดยเฉพาะขึ้นมารับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน (Central Valuation Authority) ในประเทศไทย จะมีผลให้การกำหนดราคาอสังหาริมทรัพย์เป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกันและมีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกัน สามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อประโยชน์ของกรมที่ดิน หน่วยงานราชการอื่น และภาคเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สิน หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบดังกล่าวควรมีลักษณะเป็นสำนักงาน สังกัดกรมที่ดิน กระทรวงมหาดไทย มีหน้าที่ประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ต่าง ๆ ไม่เฉพาะแต่การกำหนดราคาประเมินทุนทรัพย์ เพื่อใช้ในการเรียกเก็บค่าธรรมเนียมจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรมเท่านั้น ยังเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ การ ประเมินเพื่อชำระภาษีอสังหาริมทรัพย์ การประเมินเพื่อการค้ำประกันการประเมินเพื่อการชื้อขายแลกเปลี่ยน เป็นต้น และเพื่อให้ลอดคล้องกับกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินดังกล่าว จึงต้องมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน ในเรื่องของอำนาจหน้าที่คณะกรรมการกำหนดราคาประเมินทุนทรัพย์ให้มีอำนาจเกี่ยวกับการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเพื่อ ประโยชน์ของส่วนราชการอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้องเพิ่มขึ้นด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Property valuation has currently an important role for several aspects in society. That is to say, there are many legal conduct concerning within the property valuation such as the real estate markets, the usage of unmovable property as security for credits in the financial institute, the application for provisional release with security in the criminal case, the compulsory purchase or eminent domain, including the unmovable property tax collection. Such activities need to the standard measures for accessing the real values of such assets. As while the requirement for the property valuation in any purposes are increase, there is not the act as such arise in Thailand. Current usable concerning regulation is the regulation of property valuation for the right and legal acts registration fees (according to the Land Law, section 104). As for such regulation, to define the property valuation is made by the Office of National Valuation Authority, Department of Lands, Ministry of Interiors. However, the regulation can not apply to other property valuations in accordance with such unit has no authorize to conduct over. Be that as it may, the Office of National Valuation Authority has necessarily to afford the legal power in term of the roles, duties and responsibilities eminently เท account of the public eyes(acceptance). As while the public has to recognize and perform any appropriated conditions more rightly and completely. They should not adjust lower value for lower fee in the sale of their land or higher value for attaining the highest compensation in the eminent domain compulsory purchase case. The objective of this study, therefore, is to delineate an inevitable legal problems due to lack of the law concerning property valuation in Thailand. The result of this study will lead to point and encourage for acting the law concerning property valuation pragmatically as of to be the standard of property valuation. เท addition, there will be the central unit to response officially for the property evaluation in any various purposes in Thailand accordingly. The fruitfulness of such law will solve the way for property valuation as the same way and measure which the relevant can approach the standard measure for their goals. Such proceduring can be benefiting for the departments of lands, other state units and the private sector related with the property valuation as a whole. The Central Valuation Authority should be affiliated within the department of lands, ministry of interiors that responses for the advantage not only the rights and legal acts registration fees but also the eminent domain or compulsory purchase, the unmovable property tax collection the property valuation for security, the valuation for sale and exchanges etc. To complete with the law concerning with the property valuation, the land law should be improved, in particular, the authorities of the property valuation committee for approaching the assets valuation in any official units indispensable.
Creative Commons License