Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบังคับคดีจากสังหาริมทรัพย์มีรูปร่างของลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Execution from corporeal movable property belonging to a judgment debtor
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุรธา วัฒนะชีวะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.557
Abstract
กระบวนการบังคับคดีในการยึดสังหาริมทรัพย์มีรูปร่าง ซึ่งเป็นการบังคับคดีกับลูกหนี้ ตามคำพิพากษา เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์แห่งกฎหมายว่าด้วยการยึดทรัพย์สินตามคำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาล จากการศึกษาพบว่า การยึดสังหาริมทรัพย์มีรูปร่างยังมีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติ โดยมีองค์ประกอบของการยึดไม่ชัดเจน และมีสังหาริมทรัพย์บางประเภทเป็นทรัพย์ที่มีเอกสารกำกับตัวทรัพย์แสดงสิทธิ์ หรือการให้มีให้ใช้ตัวทรัพย์ อีกทั้งการคำเนินการยึดบางขั้นตอนมีการดำเนินการบังคับคดีล่าช้า และไม่คุ้มครองบุคคลภายนอกอย่างเพียงพอ ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอแนะว่าการยึดสังหาริมทรัพย์มีรูปร่างโดยทั่วไปจะสมบูรณ์ เมื่อเข้าไปตรึงทรัพย์ที่ยึดไว้ ทั้งการยึดสังหาริมทรัพย์มีรูปร่างที่เอกสารกำกับตัวทรัพย์ ควรมีการแจ้งนายทะเบียนผู้มีหน้าที่ เพื่อคุ้มครองบุคคลภายนอก ดังนั้นจึงจะบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของการบังคับคดีที่มุ่งจะคุ้ม ครองเจ้าหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาให้ได้รับผลเต็มตามคำพิพากษา และลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษาเสียหายน้อยที่สุด ทั้งคุ้มครองบุคคลภายนอกมิได้เกิดความเสียหายแก่การบังคับคดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Execution proceeding in seizure of corporeal movable property belonging to a judgment debtor is an enforcement against a judgment debtor compliant to the will of law regarding seizure of property according to the court’ s judgment or order. However, the research of execution from corporeal movable property shows that there are some problems in practice due to the following reasons: - The element of seizure is unclear. - Some sort of movable property is required to be registered to certify the deed over or the existence of such property. - Some procedure of execution is red tape and cause delay in execution. - There is not enough protection for the third party. Therefore, in order to achieve the aims of excution which intend to protect the interest of a judgment creditor and to lessen the damages of a judgment debtor as well as to protect the third party from damaging caused by execution, the author is of die opinion and would like to propose that seizure of corporeal property shall be complete when the property is attached and the seizure of registerted corporeal movable property shall be informed to the official Registrar in order to protect the interest of the third party.
ISBN
9746390589
Share
COinS