Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตระเตรียมการในความผิดฐานฆ่าผู้อื่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preparation in offence of homicide
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Second Advisor
มุรธา วัฒนะชีวะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.555
Abstract
ความรับผิดในทางอาญาตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญาของไทย ต้องการพฤติการณ์การกระทำที่ถือว่าเป็นความผิด โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งความผิดต่อชีวิต ตามมาตรา 288 ความรับผิดตามมาตรานี้ได้กำหนดความรับผิดขั้นพยายามและความรับผิดสำเร็จ อย่างไรก็ตามอาจกล่าวได้ว่าอาชญากรรมที่รุนแรงในปัจจุบันเปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างรวดเร็วมากตามพัฒนาการ ของสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปเช่นเดียวกันซึ่งทำให้ประเทศต่าง ๆ บัญญัติกฎหมายโดยยึดหลักการที่ว่าการป้องกันดีกว่าการแก้ไข จากการศึกษาผู้เขียนเห็นว่า ควรนำเอามาตรการป้องกันการกระทำความผิดมาใช้ให้มากขึ้นในความรับผิดทางอาญาฐานฆ่าผู้อื่นจึงควรลงโทษความผิดฐานนี้ตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนของการตระเตรียมการกระทำความผิด เพราะความผิดฐานนี้การลงมือช่วงพยายามกับความผิดสำเร็จใกล้ชิดมาก โอกาสที่จะกระทำไม่ตลอดช่วงเวลาสั้นมาก และเมื่อภยันตรายได้เกิดขึ้นแล้วก็ไม่สามารถชดเชยความเสียหายให้กับครอบคครัวของผู้เสียหายได้ เพราะชีวิตที่สูญเสียไม่สามารถกลับคืนได้ ดังนั้นหากมีการบัญญัติกฎหมายในการตระเตรียมการในความผิดฐานฆ่าผู้อื่นเป็นความผิดทางอาญาก็จะทำให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐสามารถดำเนินการทางกฎหมาย ได้ตั้งแต่ก่อนลงมือกระทำการฆ่าจึงเป็นการหยุดยั้งความสูญเสียมิให้เกิดขึ้นประการหนึ่ง ผู้เขียนจึงขอเสนอแนะให้มีการบัญญัติการตระเตรียมการให้เป็นความผิดในส่วนของความผิดต่อชีวิตตามมาตรา 288 เพื่อเป็นการป้องกันมิให้มีการกระทำความผิดประเภทนี้เกิดขึ้น อันเป็นการสอดคล้องนโยบายป้องกันการกระทำผิด ซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของนโยบายในการบริหารงานกระบวนการยุติธรรมของไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The criminal liability in Thai Penal Code mostly needs Actus Reus" especially in the offence of Homicide in Section 288, the liability in this Section provide liability in attempt and accomplish stages. However, it can be said that violent crimes in present society change as fast as social change so various countries try to provide law in the concept of Prevent is better than cure". The results getting from this research show that it should provide preventing measure before Homicide offence is committed because the stage of attempt and the stage of offence accomplished is very' close. And when the offence is already done nothing can reembrush for the lost of life even a large amount of compensation is done. So if provide Preparation in the offence of Homicide it can prevent such a crime before damage of life is occured. The researcher suggests that providing Preparation" as an offence in criminal Homicide by Section 288 for preventing this kind of offence be done in accordance with the Crime Prevention Policy which is a part of Criminal Justice Policy of Thailand.
Share
COinS