Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ในโครงการรวมพลังหารสองของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and practice concerning saving energy of the public in Bangkok Metropolitan area in Energy Conservation Project
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.518
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในโครงการรวมพลังหารสองของประชาชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในภารเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test One way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างพี่มีเพศต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้แตกต่างกันมีความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์พลังงานแตกต่างกัน 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงานจากสื่อนิตยสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 4. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงานจากสื่อโทรทัศน์ นิตยสาร โปสเตอร์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน 5. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสารเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์พลังงานจากสื่อวิทยุ หนังสือพิมพ์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมอนุรักษ์พลังงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the correlations between media exposure, knowledge, attitude and practice concerning saving energy of the public in Bangkok metropolitan area as a result of one energy conservation project. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 samples. Percentage, mean, t-test, One way ANOVA and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of data, SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows : 1. Samples with different sexes have significant indifference on media exposure concerning energy saving. 2. Samples with different education, occupation and income have significant difference on knowledge attitude and practice concerning energy saving. 3. Exposure to magazine concerning energy saving is significantly correlated with "knowledge concerning energy saving. 4. Exposure to television magazine and poster concerning energy saving is significantly correlated with attitude concerning energy saving. 5. Exposure to radio and newspaper concerning energy saving is significantly correlated with practice energy saving.
Creative Commons License