Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสื่อ ความสนใจสื่อ และการมีส่วนร่วมในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ ของผู้อยู่อาศัยในเคหะชุมชนของการเคหะแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, media attention and residents' participation in community's activities of housing estates of the National Housing Authority
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.511
Abstract
การวิรัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุบระสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การเปิดรับสื่อ ความสนใจสื่อ และการมีส่วนร่วมในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของผู้อยู่อาศัยในเคหะชุมชนของการเคหะแห่งชาติ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางบระชากร การเปิดรับสื่อ ความสนใจสื่อที่ใช้ในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ และการมีส่วนร่วมในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ ของผู้อยู่อาศัยในเคหะชุมชนของการเคหะแห่งชาติ โดยศึกษาในรูบการวิรัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) จากกลุ่มตวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและนำเสนอผลวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ การทดสอบความแตกต่าง t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน(ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งข้อมูลดังกล่าวผ่านการประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูบ SPSS FOR WINDOWS ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การเปิดรับสื่อ ความสนใจสื่อ และการมีส่วนร่วมในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของการเคหะแห่งชาติ แตกต่างกันตามลักษณะทางประชากรของผู้อยู่อาศัยในเคหะชุมชนของการ เคหะแห่งชาติ 2. การเปิดรับสื่อที่ใช้ในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ ของผู้อยู่อาศัยในเคหะชุมชนของการเคหะแห่งชาติ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของการเคหะแห่งชาติ 3. ความสนใจสื่อที่ใช้ในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ ของผู้อยู่อาศัยในเคหะชุมชนของการเคหะแห่งชาติ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์ของการเคหะแห่งชาติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study 1) media exposure, media attention, and residents’ participation in community’s activities of housing estates of the National Housing Authority (NHA); and 2) the relationship of demographic factors and media exposure, media attention and residents’ participation in community’s activities of housing estates of NHA. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 400 samples. Frequency, percentage, t-test, ANOVA and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of data. SPSS for Windows program was used for data processing. The results are as follows; 1. Demographic factors as sex, age, education, occupation, income, accommondation types have partly different effects upon the media exposure, media attention, and residents’ participation in community’s activities. 2. Media exposure on community’s activities of housing estates of NHA is positively correlated with residents’ participation in community’s activities of the housing estates of NHA. 3. Media attention on community’s activities of housing estates of NHA is positively correlated with residents’ participation in community’s activities of the housing estates of NHA.
Creative Commons License