Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพนักงานในองค์การรัฐวิสาหกิจขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting organiztioal commitment of employees in large state enterprises
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.498
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพนักงานในองค์การรัฐวิสาหกิจขนาดใหญ่ โดยพิจารณาตัวแปรด้านความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสาร ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับตำแหน่งงาน องค์การที่สังกัด และระยะเวลาการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 411 คน จากรัฐวิสาหกิจขนาดใหญ่ 4 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสถิติ ค่าที (T-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One-Way Analysis of Variance) ค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) และค่าสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS+ ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. พนักงานในองค์การรัฐวิสาหกิจขนาดใหญ่ 4 แห่ง มีความผูกพันต่อองค์การไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ปัจจัยบุคคล ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา และรัฐวิสาหกิจที่สังกัด ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ แต่เพศ อายุ ระดับตำแหน่งงาน และระยะเวลาการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ 3. ความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง กับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 4. ความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับต่ำ กับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ 5. ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การ 6. ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพนักงานในองค์การรัฐวิสาหกิจขนาดใหญ่ ได้แก่ ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน อายุ ความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารด้านคุณภาพของสื่อ ความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา ความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารด้านบรรยากาศ การติดต่อสื่อสารและการศึกษา ซึ่งความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน เป็นตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายความผูกพันต่อองค์การได้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the factors affecting organizational commitment of employees in large states enterprises. The indicators of organizational commitment are communication satisfaction, job satisfaction and socio-demographic variables. The samples consisted of 411 employees from four large state enterprises. Self administered questionnaires were used to collect data. The SPSS/PC were used to analyze the data. T-test, one-way analysis of variance, Pearson's product moment correlation and multiple regression were statistical techniques employed. Results of the research are as follows 1. There is no difference in organizational commitment among employees of four large state enterprises. 2. Education and state enterprise to where they belong have no significant correlation with organizational commitment but sex, age, position rank and length of service do. 3. Communication satisfaction is significantly correlated with job satisfaction, and the correlation is positively high. 4. Communication satisfaction is significantly correlated with commitment in organization however, the correlation is low 5. Job satisfaction is significantly correlated with commitment in organization, and the correlation is moderate. 6. The following variables: job satisfaction, age, satisfaction with media quality, satisfaction with the relationship with supervisor, satisfaction with communication climate and education are six variables able to predict organizational commitment of employees in large state enterprises. Among those six variables, job satisfaction is able to explain organizational commitment the most.
Share
COinS