Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาพลักษณ์และความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารกับการท่าอากาศยาน แห่งประเทศไทยของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรรัฐ และพนักงานองค์กรเอกชนที่ปฏิบัติงาน ในพื้นที่การท่าอากาศยานกรุงเทพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Image and communication satisfaction towards Airports Authority of Thailand among government officials and private employees working in the area of Bangkok International Airport
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.486
Abstract
ศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ของการท่าอากาศยานแห่งประเทศไทย และความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรของรัฐ และพนักงานองค์กรเอกชนที่ปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่การท่าอากาศยานกรุงเทพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 410 คน ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่กองตรวจคนเข้าเมือง เจ้าหน้าที่กรมศุลกากร พนักงานบริษัทสายการบิน และพนักงานบริษัทผู้ประกอบการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance : ANOVA) ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSSx ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีภาพลักษณ์ของการท่าอากาศยานแห่งประเทศไทยแตกต่างกัน 2. อาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารกับการท่าอากาศยานแห่งประเทศไทยแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies image of Airports Authority of Thailand and communication satisfaction among government officials and private employees working in the area of Bangkok International Airport. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 410 samples. frequency, percentage, mean and One Way analysis of variance (ANOVA) were employed for the analysis of data. SPSSx program was used for data processing. The results of the research were as follows : 1. Government officials and Private employees working in the area of Bangkok International Airport have different images towards Airports Authority of Thailand. 2. Government officials and Private employees working in the area of Bangkok International Airport have different levels of communication satisfaction from Airports Authority of Thailand.
Share
COinS