Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบที่ส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affectting the practice ecotourism among university students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.484
Abstract
วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพฯ โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 450 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบจากปัจจัยการใช้เวลาว่าง 16 กิจกรรมของนิสิตนักศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าสามารถจัดองค์ประกอบได้ 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ กิจกรรมที่ต้องลงมือกระทำ (Active Activity) และกิจกรรมที่ไม่ต้องลงมือกระทำ (Passive Activity) 2. ลักษณะปัจจัยทางประชากรศาสตร์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ของนิสิตนักศึกษา คือ ตัวแปรชั้นปี, สาขาวิชา, ภูมิลำเนา และบุคคลที่พักอาศัยด้วย 3. กิจกรรมที่ต้องลงมือกระทำ (Active Activity) มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ 4. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทย มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ 5. ความรู้ในประเด็นการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ ไม่พบความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze factors related to ecotourism practice among university students in Bangkok. Data were randomly collected from 450 samples of university students in Bangkok. Results are as follows : 1. Factors analysis were used to analyze 16 activities among university student. Two factors, active activity and passive activity were found. 2. Factors related to ecotourism practice are demographic characteristic i.e. year in college, field of studying, place of origin and living condition. 3. Active activities was also found to correlated with the practive of ecotourism among respondents. 4. Exposure to information from the T.A.T. is related to the practice of ecotourism among this group of respondents. 5. No correlation was found between knowledge regarding ecotourism and ecotourism practice.
Creative Commons License