Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของบริษัทจำหน่ายเพลงสากล การเปิดรับและความพึงพอใจเพลงสากลของนักศึกษาสถาบันอุมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategies of international music company in Thailand and international popular music exposure among university students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.482
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของบริษัทจำหน่ายเพลงสากลในประเทศไทย กับพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับและความพึงพอใจที่ได้จากการเปิดรับเพลงสากลของนักศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกัน ข้อมูลที่ได้มาจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกตัวแทนจากบริษัทจำหน่ายเพลงสากลในเมืองไทย 5 บริษัท และเก็บข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 450 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การแจกแจงความถี่, ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่า t-test, One-Way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS (PC+) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของบริษัทจำหน่ายเพลงสากลในเมืองไทย เน้นที่การสื่อสารการตลาดของสินค้า และการส่งเสริมการจำหน่าย 2. สื่อที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเทปหรือซีดีเพลงสากลของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานครคือ สื่อวิทยุ 3. นักศึกษาที่มีเพศ อายุต่างกันมีการเปิดรับเพลงสากล ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. นักศึกษาที่มีสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัย, สาขาวิชา, ชั้นปี, ที่พักอาศัยระหว่างเรียน, อาชีพของบิดาและมารดา, รายได้ที่ได้รับระหว่างเรียน และการครอบครองสื่อที่ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับเพลงสากลแตกต่างกัน 5. นักศึกษาที่มีเพศ, อายุ, สาขาวิชา, ชั้นปีที่กำลังศึกษา, ที่พักอาศัย, รายได้ที่ได้รับระหว่างเรียน, อาชีพของบิดาและมารดาที่ต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจเพลงสากลไม่แตกต่างกัน 6. การเปิดรับเพลงสากลในกลุ่มนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในเพลงสากล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Investigates the public relations strategies of international music company in Thailand and the relationship among factors namely demographic variables, media exposure and gratifications obtained from international popular music among university students in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires devised by the researcher were employed to collect data from a total of 450 samples, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were used to analyze data through SPSS program (PC+). The results are as follows : 1. Public relations strategies of international music company in Thailand is mainly focused on the marketing communication. 2. The most influential medium upon making decision to buy international popular music CD and Tape among university students in Bangkok is radio. 3. University students of different sexes and ages were not different in terms of international popular music exposure. 4. University students of different universities, fields of study, status, living place, parents' occupations, income and media exposure were different in terms of international popular music exposure. 5. University students of different sexes, ages, fields of study, living place, income, parents' occupations were different in terms of gratifications obtained from international popular music. 6. University students' exposure to international popular music was correlated to their gratifications.
Creative Commons License