Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคมของชาวบ้าน ในหมู่บ้านรอบศูนย์ศึกษาการพัฒนาพิกุลทอง อ.เมือง จ.นราธิวาส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in quality of life and social development of the people in villages around Pikultong Development Research Center, Amphoe Muang, Narathiwat Province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.477
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคมของชาวบ้านในหมู่บ้านรอบศูนย์ศึกษาการพัฒนาพิกุลทอง ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคม รวมทั้งความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจที่ได้จากการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคม กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 378 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่, ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน, ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ที่มีลักษณะประชากรแตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคมของศูนย์ศึกษาการพัฒนาพิกุลทองแตกต่างกัน 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคม 3. ความพึงพอใจที่ได้จากการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in quality of life and social development of the people in villages around the Pikultong Development Research Center, Amphoe Muang, Naratiwas Province, the relationship among media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in quality of life and social development and the relationship between satisfaction of media exposure and participation in quality of life and social development. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 378 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results were as follows: 1. People with different demographic characteristics were exposed to information concerning quality of life and social development of the Pikultong Development Research Center differently. 2. Media exposure positively correlated with knowledge, attitude and participation in quality of life and social development. 3. Satisfaction of exposure to information concerning quality of life and social development positively correlated with participation in quality of life and social development.
Creative Commons License