Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แนวนโยบายและแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์แห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2540-2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the National Public Relations Policy and Planning (1997-2001)
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.470
Abstract
ศึกษาวิเคราะห์สาระสำคัญของแนวนโยบายและแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์แห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2540-2544 และศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเอื้อ อุปสรรคของกระทรวง ทบวงในการนำแนวนโยบายไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ตลอดจนศึกษาและประมวลความเป็นมาเกี่ยวกับ การกำหนดแนวนโยบายและแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์แห่งชาติ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการค้นคว้าข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกบุคลากรระดับผู้บริหารจากหน่วยงานทั้งภาครัฐ และเอกชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประชาสัมพันธ์ รวมทั้งผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จำเป็นต้องมีการปรับปรุง ทบทวน แนวนโยบายและแผนการประชาสัมพันธ์แห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2540-2544 ให้สอดคล้องกับแผนพัฒนาฯ ฉบับที่ 8 ที่ได้มีการปรับแล้ว แผนการศึกษาของชาติ นโยบายของรัฐบาล กฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับ พ.ศ. 2540 ตลอดจนให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ที่เป็นจริง และการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคม ทั้งนี้ ต้องเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ทั้งภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน การประสานงานอย่างเป็นระบบและต่อเนื่อง รวมทั้งการกำหนดตัวชี้วัดที่เป็นรูปธรรม 2. ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคของหน่วยงานต่างๆ ในการนำแนวนโยบายฯ ไปสู่การปฏิบัติคือปัจจัยภายใน (บุคลากร การประสานงานและงบประมาณ) ปัจจัยภายนอก (รัฐบาลและงบประมาณ) และลักษณะการดำเนินงาน 3. กรมประชาสัมพันธ์ในฐานะ สำนักงานเลขานุการคณะกรรมการประชาสัมพันธ์แห่งชาติ สมควรพัฒนาศักยภาพของบุคลากรในสายงานประชาสัมพันธ์ เพื่อให้เป็นที่เชื่อถือและยอมรับจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the National Public Relations Policy and Planning (1997-2001) and to analyze facilitating factors and obstacles of inducing the policy into performing. The study uses documents and interviewing of the experts and executives in Public Relations field from both public and private sectors as the sources of information. Results of the study are as follows:- 1. The National Public Relations Policy and Planning (1997-2001) should be revised and improved in accordance with the adjusted 8th National Economic and Social Development Plan, Nation Study Plan, Government's Policies and Constitutional Law B.E. 2540 as well as the current economic situation which is rapidly changing. Systematic and continuous cooperation from both Public and Private Sectors has to be taken into account including the determination of practical indicator. 2. There are both internal factors (i.e. staff, cooperation and budget) and external factors (i.e. government and government budgeting) which are obstacles in putting the policy into implementation. 3. Public Relations Department (PRD), as the Secretarial Office of the National Public Relations Plan should enhance the unity, systematic and efficient performance. However, PRD has to develop the capacities of officers in Public Relations profession order to create reliability and acceptability among public and private agencies.
Creative Commons License