Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพยาบาลสี่เหล่าทัพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor affecting job satisfaction among nurses of the armed forces
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จาระไน แกลโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.464
Abstract
สร้างและทดสอบตัวแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานพยาบาล โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพจากโรงพยาบาลในสี่เหล่าทัพ จำนวน 227 คน ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางความสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นแบบโครงสร้างวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้ทำการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรง ของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ คือการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์เส้นทาง ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความแปรปรวน และการถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ พบว่า ตัวแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ ที่มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (P<.05) มีดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรที่มีผลกระทบทางตรง ต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานคือการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน 2. ตัวแปรที่มีผลกระทบทางอ้อม ต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานคือสภาพการทำงาน ความเครียด เครือข่ายทางสังคมด้านระยะเวลาติดต่อสื่อสาร ประสบการณ์การทำงาน อายุแและโรงพยาบาลที่สังกัด 3. การสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีปริมาณผลกระทบทางตรง ต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานมากที่สุด (.26) รองลงมาคือ ความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน (.21) 4. สภาพการทำงานมีปริมาณผลกระทบทางอ้อม ต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานมากที่สุด (.15) รองลงมาคือ ความเครียด (.11) เครือข่ายทางสังคมด้านระยะเวลาติดต่อสื่อสาร (.01) ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และอายุของบุคลากรพยาบาล (.10) 5. การสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีปริมาณผลกระทบโดยรวมต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานมากที่สุด (.26) รองลงมาคือ ความเหนื่อยหน่ายในการทำงาน (.21) สภาพการทำงาน (.15) ความเครียด (.11) ส่วนตัวที่มีปริมาณผลกระทบโดยรวมต่ำที่สุดคือ โรงพยาบาลที่สังกัด (.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To find the causal relationship model among the factor affecting of nurse satisfaction to prove the classical model. The sample are 227 professional nurses in four amed forces organizations. The research methodology to be applied to study is path analysis under the question constructed in to one questionnaire. The instrument had been tested for validity and reliability and used for data collection afterword. The data has been analyzed through statistics of mean value, standard deviation, Pearson product moment correlation coefficient, Path coefficient, Generalized squared multiple correlation coefficient, and Multiple regression. The major findings are the causal relationships model which is significantly consistent with the empirical data at .05 level (P<.05) are as follows: 1. Job satisfaction is directly effect by social support and burn out in job. 2. Job satisfaction is indirectly effect by work environment, stress, social network about length of communication, experience, demography about age and the hospital of nurse. 3. Social support is the highest direct effect (.26) on job satisfaction, the follow by burn out in job (.21) 4. Work environment is the highest in direct effect on job satisfaction (.15), the follows by stress (.11), social network about length of communication (.10), experience (.10) and demography about age (.10) 5. Social support is the highest total effect (.26) on job satisfaction, the follows by burn out in job (.21), work environment (.15), stress (.11) but the hospital of nurse is the lowest total effect (.01).
Creative Commons License