Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารระบบการประชุมทางไกลผ่านจอภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, perceived utilty and satisfaction obtained through video conference system
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.463
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสารระบบการประชุมทางไกลผ่านจอภาพ ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาโท มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร และหน่วยสอนจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ จำนวน 300 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบ t-test, one-way ANOVA และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างนิสิตชายและหญิง มีการรับรู้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสาร จากระบบการประชุมทางไกลผ่านจอภาพแตกต่างกัน โดยพบว่านิสิตชายมีมากกว่านิสิตหญิง แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างในส่วนของพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร อย่างไรก็ตาม ไม่พบความแตกต่างของพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจในกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุ อาชีพและรายได้ต่างกัน 2. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับระบบการประชุมทางไกลผ่านจอภาพ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3. การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสาร จากระบบการประชุมทางไกลผ่านจอภาพ 4. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับระบบการประชุมทางไกลผ่านจอภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในการสื่อสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Examining the relationship between demographic characteristics media exposure, perceived utility and satisfaction obtained through video conference system among Naresuan University postgraduate students in Phitsanulok province and Petchaboon province campus. The sample size is 300. Questionnaires were used to collect the data. Percentage, mean, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the test of differences and the relationship. SPSS/PC+ program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows. 1. There are significant differences between male and female samples regarding to perceived utility and satisfaction of video conference system. Male postgraduate students perceived more utility and felt more satisfaction with video conference than female postgraduate students. However, difference in degree of satisfaction and perceived utility were not found among postgraduate students with difference degrees of information exposure, different age, occcupation and income. 2. No correlation was found between media exposure and perceived utility of video conference. 3. Significant positive correlation was found between perceived utitlty and satisfaction obtained through video conference system. 4. Significant postive correlation was found between media exposure and satifaction obtained through video conference system.
Creative Commons License