Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เทคนิควิธีการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล ของผู้แทนจำหน่ายในธุรกิจขายตรงหลายชั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Interpersonal communication technique of distributors in multi level marketing business
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.462
Abstract
ศึกษาเทคนิควิธีการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลของผู้แทนจำหน่าย ในธุรกิจขายตรงหลายชั้น อันได้แก่ รูปแบบการสื่อสาร เนื้อหา ความถี่ และกลยุทธ์ในการสื่อสาร โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้แทนจำหน่ายระดับบริหารของบริษัท ที่ดำเนินธุรกิจขายตรงหลายชั้น 6 บริษัทๆ ละ 6 คน จำนวน 30 คน การเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในการฝึกอบรม และการศึกษาเอกสารต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ผู้แทนจำหน่ายใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลกับกลุ่มขนาดเล็ก เมื่อต้องการแนะนำและขายสินค้า เพื่อสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้กับสินค้า และการแนะนำธุรกิจให้สมัครเป็นสมาชิก, ใช้การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลกับกลุ่มขนาดใหญ่ เมื่อต้องการสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้กับบริษัท สร้างความน่าสนใจให้ธุรกิจและเพื่อกระตุ้นให้สมาชิก มีกำลังใจในการทำงาน และใช้การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลแบบเผชิญหน้าสองต่อสอง เป็นการสื่อสารพื้นฐานที่มีประสิทธิภาพมาก ในการขายสินค้า และแนะนำสมาชิก นอกจากนี้ ยังใช้การสื่อสารผ่านสื่อโทรศัพท์เพื่อติดตามผลการทำงาน หลังการแนะนำ การขายสินค้า และหลังการแนะนำสมาชิก 2. ในช่วงการแนะนำเป็นขั้นตอนของการโน้มน้าวใจ ผู้แทนจำหน่ายใช้เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ สินค้า บริษัท เพื่อแนะนำและขายสินค้า และใช้เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับรายได้ โอกาสในการสร้างธุรกิจของตัวเอง และการสร้างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ เมื่อต้องการแนะนำธุรกิจให้สมัครเป็นสมาชิก และเมื่อผู้มุ่งหวังสมัครเป็น ผู้แทนจำหน่ายใหม่ เป็นขั้นตอนของการให้ความรู้ ซึ่งจะใช้เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ เทคนิคการสร้างรายได้ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบขายตรงหลายชั้น และเมื่อลูกทีมเป็นผู้แทนจำหน่ายระดับบริหาร จะใช้เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ เทคนิคการบริหารทีมงาน จรรยาบรรณ และการเป็นผู้นำที่ดี และใช้เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการให้กำลังใจ และการสร้างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ในทุกขั้นตอน 3. ผู้แทนจำหน่ายใช้ความถี่สูง ในช่วงที่ลูกทีมเป็นผู้แทนจำหน่ายใหม่ เนื่องจากเป็นช่วงของการให้ความรู้ในการทำงาน และใช้ความถี่ปานกลางในช่วงการแนะนำ และเมื่อลูกทีมเป็นผู้แทนจำหน่ายระดับบริหาร อย่างไรก็ตาม ผู้แทนจำหน่ายเน้นว่า ควรมีการติดต่อสื่อสารอย่างต่อเนื่อง 4. ผู้แทนจำหน่ายใช้กลยุทธ์ การวิเคราะห์ผู้รับสาร เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผู้มุ่งหวังก่อนการแนะนำสินค้าหรือธุรกิจ และใช้กลยุทธ์การสาธิตสินค้า เมื่อต้องการอธิบายคุณภาพสินค้า และใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ เมื่อต้องการแนะนำธุรกิจ และให้สมัครเป็นสมาชิก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study interpersonal communication technique of distributors in Multi Level Marketing Business (MLM). Data were collected from 30 distributors of 6MLM companies namely Nu Skin, Amway, Nutri-metics, Cosway and Herbalife, during training participation and related documents were also include in this analysis. The results of this study are : 1. Distributors use small group communication when they want to recommend and sell products, introduce the group to the business and recruite people, they use large group communication when they want to reassure the company reliability, create interest in and motivate their downline to work hard, they use face-to-face communication as a basic way to sell products and recruite people and use telephone conversation to follow up their work after recommendation, selling and recruiting. 2. During recommendation session, persuasion strategics are applied, distributors describe detials of product and company to recommend and sell products, they show income figures, own business opportunity and motivation when they want to recommend business and recruite people. After propect apply as a new distributor, the educational stage starts, distributors teach them the selling and recruiting technique and MLM information. When their downline become an executive distributor, team work management, ethic and the best leadership are used. Meanwhile of encouragement and motivation technique were applied in every stage. 3. Distributors make high frequency of communication when downlines are new distributors, moderate frequency communication during recommendation stage and after, however there should be continuously communication. 4. Distributors use audience analysis strategy to analyze their prospect before recommend products or business, product demonstration strategy were used when they want to describe product quality and motivation strategy when they want to recommend business and recruite people.
Creative Commons License