Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความสามารถในการตัดสินใจปฎิบัติงานตามบทบาท ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of decision making ability concerning nursing practice roles of professional nurses in community hospitals, southern region
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.533
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งยนี้มีวัตประสงค์เพื่อ วิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคใต้ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล บรรยากาศองค์การ กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคใต้ จำนวน 348 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชุด ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล มีค่าความเที่ยง .93 แบบวัดบรรยากาศองค์การ มีค่าความเที่ยง .96 และแบบสอบความสามารถในการตัดสินใจปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยใช้เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์แนวลึก จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 6 คน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบ .71 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาท ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับต่ำ เมื่อพิจารณาถึงความสามารถในการตัดสินใจ แต่ละขั้น พบว่า ขั้นการระบุปัญหาและขั้นการตัดสินใจเลือกทางเลือก อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนขั้นการค้นหาทางเลือกและขั้นการประเมินทางเลือกอยู่ในระดับต่ำ 2. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ทั้ง 3 บทบาท คือ บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อผู้ใช้บริการ บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อหน่วยงาน และบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพต่อวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับต่ำ 3. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติพยาบาล บรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำ กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ การรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การด้านโครงสร้างขององค์การ ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ประสบการณ์ และตำแหน่งการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study decision making ability concerning nursing practice roles of professional nurses in community hospitals, southern region, and to find the relationships between commitment in nursing practice organizational climate and the decision making ability concerning nursing practice roles. Research subjects were 348 professional nurses which were selected by cluster sampling technique. Research instruments were a commitment in nursing practice questionnaire, an organizational climate questionnaire and a modified essay question test. The latter instrument was developed by the researcher to measure the decision making ability concerning nursing practice roles of registered nurses in community hospitals, southern region. The content of the test was developed from the indepth interviews of 6 experts. Statistical methods used to analyze data were mean, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment coefficient of correlation. Major findings were as follows: 1. The decision making ability concerning nursing practice roles of professional nurses in community hospitals in the southern region was at the low level, Considering the 4 phases of decision making, it was found that the decision making ability in the phase of problem identification, and choosing the best alternative were at the middle level, while the decision making ability in the phase of searching for possible alternatives and evaluation were at the low level. 2. The decision making ability concerning the nursing practice roles toward the client, toward the organization and toward the professional were at the low level. 3. Commitment in nursing practice and organizational climate were positively and significantly related to the decision making ability concerning nursing practice roles, of professional nurses in community hospitals, at the .05 level. 4. The group of variables that significantly predicted the decision making ability concerning nursing practice roles of professional nurses, was organizational climate in the aspect of organizational structure, commitment in nursing practice in the aspect of responsibility, working experience and position, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License