Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และปัจจัยด้านองค์การกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระ ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลของรัฐกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, leadership of head nurses, organization factors and independent nursing practice of staff nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.531
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและปัจจัยด้านองค์การ กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 363 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้เป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ แบบสอบถาม เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยองค์การ และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาแล้ว และมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.9536, 0.9291 และ 0.9642 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การหาสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า : 1. การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ ในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. แผนกที่ปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ ส่วนอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ 3. ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ทั้งภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกที่ระดับต่ำกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.2055 และ 0.2691 ตามลำดับ) 4. ปัจจัยด้านองค์การ คือ การรับรู้นโยบาลขององค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.2787) ส่วนการรับรู้เป้าหมายขององค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.3869) 5. กลุ่มตัวแปร ที่สามารถร่วมกับพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มี 2 ตัวแปร คือ การรับรู้เป้าหมายขององค์การ และการกระตุ้นให้เกิดการใช้ปัญญา สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอย่างอิสระของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้ร้อยละ 17.51 (R² = .1751) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ดังต่อไปนี้ z = .3083 เป้าหมายขององค์การ + .1776 การกระตุ้นให้เกิดการใช้ปัญญา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors, leadership of head nurses, organization factors and independent nursing practice of staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis and to search for the variables which can predict independent nursing practice of staff nurses. The predictors were personal factors, leadership of head nurses and organization factors. Sample consisted of 363 professional nurses, randomly selected through random sampling technique. The instruments were questionnaires developed by the researcher consisted of head nurses' leaderships, organization factors and independent nursing practice questionnaires. The instrument has been tested for content validity and the reliability of the questionnaires were 0.9536, 0.9291 and 0.9642 respectively. The data was analyzed by using Pearson's Product Moment Correlation and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1.Independent nursing practice of staff nurses in governmental hospital, Bangkok Metropolis in all aspects was at middle level. 2. There was relationship at .05 level between department and independent nursing practice, but there was no relationship between age, education and experiences with independent nursing practice. 3.There was positive relationship at .05 level between head nurses' leadership in the aspects of transformational leadership and transactional leadership with independent nursing practice (r = 0.2055 and 0.2691 respectively) 4. There was positive relationship at. .05 level between organization factors with independent nursing practice in the aspect of policy (r = 0.2787) and in the aspect of organization goal (r = 0.3869) 5. Variables which could predict independent nursing practice of staff nurses were organization goal and intellectual stimulation at .05 level. The predictors accounted for 17.51 percent (R² = .1751) of the variances. The function derived from the analysis was follows: z = .3083 GOAL + .1776 INTEL
ISBN
9743323171
Share
COinS