Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการสอนที่เน้นกระบวนการกลุ่ม สำหรับผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บของข่ายประสาทส่วนแขน ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการปรับตัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using teaching program emphasizing group process for patients with brachial plexus injuries on adaptation ability
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.526
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการสอนที่เน้นกระบวนการกลุ่มสำหรับผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บของข่ายประสาทส่วนแขน ที่มีต่อความสามรถในการปรับตัว และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการปรับตัวหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างผู้ป่วยในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บของข่ายประสาทส่วนแขน จำนวน 40 คน จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม โดยการจับคู่ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมการสอน ที่เน้นกระบวนการกลุ่มจากผู้วิจัย กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการติดตามการรักษาตามแบบแผนปฏิบัติของหน่วยงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมการสอนที่เน้นกระบวนการกลุ่ม และแบบวัดความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บของข่ายประสาทส่วนแขน ซึ่งมี 2 ส่วน วัดการปรับตัว 4 ด้าน คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์การปรับตัวด้านร่างกาย และแบบสอบถามการปรับตัวด้านอัฒมโนทัศน์ ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ และด้านการพึ่งพาระหว่างกัน โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้งสองส่วนคือ .70 และ.86 ตามลำดับ ผู้ป่วยได้รับการประเมินความสามารถในการปรับตัว ในช่วงก่อนการทดลอง หลังทดลองทันที และหลังทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที และการหาค่าขนาดของการเปลี่ยนแปลง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บของข่ายประสาทส่วนแขนในกลุ่ม ทดลอง หลังทดลองทันที และหลังทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ความสามารถในการปรับตัว ของผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บของข่ายประสาทส่วนแขนหลังทดลอง ทันที และหลังทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ ในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study the effects of using teaching program emphasizing group process for patients with brachial plexus injuries on adaptation ability and to compare adaptation ability after the experiment between patients in the experimental and in the control group. Research subjects were 40 patients with brachial plexus injuries, which were selected and assigned to one experimental group and one control group by matched pair technique. The experimental group was taught by the researcher using teaching program emphasizing group process which was developed for this study. Research data were gathered by a test designed to measure patients’ adaptation ability, which consisted of a physiological mode interview guide and a questionnaire of self concept, role function and interdependent mode. The reliability of these tools were .70 and .86. The adaptation ability of research subjects were assessed three times which were before the experiment, immediately after the experiment and in the fourth week after the experiment. Standard deviation, t-test and estimated effect size were statistical techniques used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1.In the experimental group, adaptation ability of patients with brachial plexus injuries Immediately and in the fourth week after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2.Adaptation ability of patients with brachial plexus injuries immediately and in the fourth week after the experiment, in the experimental group were significantly higher than those in the control group, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS