Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง ค่านิยมวิชาชีพและเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล กับการปฎิบัติการพยาบาลในการศึกษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วย ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ งานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินโรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors normative beliefs professional nursing values and attitudes toward nursing profession with nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of professional nurses emergency department regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.525
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การคล้อยตามกลุ่ม อ้างอิง ค่านิยมวิชาชีพ และเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ ผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ งานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ และ ศึกษาตัวแปรทำนายการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงาน ตึกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน จำนวน 317คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบวัด 4 ชุดคือ แบบวัดค่านิยมวิชาชีพ แบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพ แบบวัดการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงและแบบวัดการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วย แบบวัดทุกชุดผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าเอฟ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ งานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. อายุ ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานในงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน และค่านิยมวิชาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ระดับการศึกษา การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติ การพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วย 4. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันทำนายการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ค่านิยมวิชาชีพ การคล้อยตามหัวหน้างานและการคล้อยตามผู้ร่วมงาน สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ผู้ป่วยได้ ร้อยละ 17.45 (R2=.1745).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study relationships between personal factors, normative beliefs, professional nursing values and attitudes toward nursing profession with nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of professional nurses, and to search for the variables that would be able to predict the nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of professional nurses in the emergency department, regional hospital and medical centers. The subjects were 317 professional nurses working in emergency department. Research instruments were four tests designed to measure, professional nursing values, professional attitudes, normative beliefs and the nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of professional nurses. The content of the latter instrument was derived from the transcription of the in depth interviews of 10 experts. All instruments were tested for content validity and reliability. Statistical methods used in data analysis included mean, standard deviation, F-test, Pearson product moment and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major findings were the followings: 1. The nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of professional nurses working in emergency department was at the high level. 2. There were positively and significantly relationships between age, working experience, professional nursing values and the nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of professional nurses, at the .05 level. 3. There were no significant relationships between the educational level, normative beliefs, attitudes toward nursing profession and the nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of professional nurses. 4. The variables that could significantly predict the nursing practice regarding patient advocacy of professional nurses were professional nursing values and normative beliefs regarding supervisors and coworkers. The total variance explained was 17.45 percent. (R2 = .1745).
Creative Commons License