Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์และประสิทธิผลของแผนการรณรงค์โฆษณาโครงการเสริมสร้างความตื่นตัวในการปกป้องสิทธิ์ผู้บริโภค "อย.ปกป้องสิทธิ์"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategy and efficiency of an advertising campaign of the raising awareness to protect the consumer's rights project "Consumer's Rights Protection By F.D.A. (The Food and Drugs Administration)
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฎราธร จิรประวัติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.266
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในแผนการรณรงค์โฆษณาโครงการ "อย.ปกป้องสิทธิ์" และเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของแผนรณรงค์โฆษณา โดยศึกษาจากการเปิดรับสื่อหลักๆ ที่โครงการฯ เลือกใช้ในการโฆษณา ความตระหนักรู้ต่อโครงการ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณา และพฤติกรรมที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างแสดงออกเมื่อประสบปัญหาจากการบริโภคสินค้าที่ไม่ได้มาตรฐานของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อาศัยในเขต กทม. จำนวน 410 คน โดยแบ่งวิธีการศึกษาเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์และกลยุทธ์การโฆษณาของโครงการฯ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับเจ้าหน้าที่ อย. และเจ้าหน้าที่บริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาที่วางแผน และส่วนที่สองศึกษาประสิทธิผลของแผนรณรงค์โฆษณาโดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for WINDOWS ในการประมวลผล ผลการศึกษาในส่วนกลยุทธ์ของแผนรณรงค์โฆษณานั้น พบว่า กลยุทธ์หลักคือการใช้สื่อมวลชนเพื่อให้ข่าวสารแพร่กระจายสู่ประชาชนได้ในวงกว้าง โดยสื่อหลักที่ใช้ได้แก่โทรทัศน์ สื่อรองได้แก่ หนังสือพิมพ์ นิตยสาร และวิทยุ โดยมีสื่อและกิจกรรมเสริมเข้าช่วย เช่น แผ่นพับ โปสเตอร์ นิทรรศการ และคอนเสิร์ต และตั้งสโลแกนโครงการว่า "อย. ปกป้องสิทธิ์" เพื่อให้จดจำได้ง่ายขึ้น ผลการศึกษาในส่วนประสิทธิผลแผนรณรงค์โฆษณา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เปิดรับสื่อหลักๆ ที่โครงการฯเลือกใช้ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าสื่อหลักๆ ดังกล่าวเป็นสื่อที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับโครงการฯในระดับสูง และพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการ ส่วนทัศนคติของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณาทั้งสองเรื่องนั้น พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทัศนคติในเชิงบวกต่อภาพยนตร์โฆษณา นอกจากนี้จากการวิจัย พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างทราบถึงสิทธิของผู้บริโภคแล้ว และในการสัมภาษณ์ยังมีการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการฯ และแหล่งร้องเรียนด้วย แต่พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ยังคงไม่ใช้วิธีปกป้องสิทธิ์ของตนโดยการร้องเรียน และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรความรู้และทัศนคติที่มีต่อโฆษณา กับพฤติกรรมการปกป้องสิทธิ์โดยการร้องเรียนแล้ว พบว่าแม้ว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างจะมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิทธิของผู้บริโภค และมีทัศนคติในเชิงบวกต่อโฆษณาก็ตาม ก็ยังมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนน้อยมากที่ตั้งใจจะปกป้องสิทธิ์ของตนโดยการร้องเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the strategy of advertising campaign used by the "Consumer's Right Protection by FDA" project and its effeciency by examining through assessing the sample's exposure to this campaign, the awareness of the project, the attitude to TVC and the behavior of the samples when they face any problems from consumption. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 410 samples in Bangkok Metropolis. The research was under the two-study procedure as follows: Firstly, in-depth interviewing the F.D.A. officer accompanying the campaign planner of the advertising agency to study the strategy of the campaign. Secondly, face-to-face interviewing the 410 samples to study the efficiency of the campaign. The results of the study revealed that the principal strategies were to publicize the campaign's objectives and information through the mass media, and the main medium was television, supporting media were newspapers, magazines and radio, and the specialized media and activities were brochure, poster, exhibition and concert in order to inform the consumers about the complaint sources and raise the consumer's awareness to protect themselves by complaining through F.D.A. The result of efficiency of advertising campaign was found that the samples were mostly exposed the various main media used by the project. Furthermore, it was also revealed that those media had extremely influenced the samples' recognition. The samples' attitude to both of TVC was revealed that they possessed the positive attitude towards them. This research was also found that the samples realized the consumer's rights and contributed the knowledge of the project under the face-to face interview procedure and complaint sources as well. It was however revealed that the majority of samples didn't apply the complaint procedure. Finally, from data analysis about correlation between variables, the research was also found that the samples possessed the awarness of consumer's rights and positive attitude towards TVC of the project; nevertheless, the least of the samples paid attention to protect their rights by complaint procedure.
Share
COinS