Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับโฆษณา ทัศนคติ และการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure to advertisements, attitudes and cosmetics purchasing decision
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.260
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพศหญิงที่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถานภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม การเปิดรับโฆษณาเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ ทัศนคติต่อเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ และความพึงพอใจในโฆษณาเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศกับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบพหุ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สถานภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางตราต่างประเทศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. การเปิดรับโฆษณาเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ทัศนคติต่อเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. ความพึงพอใจในโฆษณาเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 5. การเปิดรับโฆษณาตราต่างประเทศและทัศนคติต่อเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศประเทศ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางตราไทยและตราต่างประเทศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a survey of 400 female Bangkok residents. The purpose of this research is to study the correlations among socioeconomic status, exposure to advertisements on international and local brand cosmetics, attitude towards international and local brand cosmetics, satisfaction with advertisements on international and local brand cosmetics, and cosmetics purchasing decision. Questionnaires were used to gather data, and percentage, mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficients and Multiple Regression were calculated by SPSS package program to analyze the data. Results of the research are as follow : 1. Socioeconomic status is correlated with the decision to buy international brand cosmetics. 2. Exposure to advertisements on international and local brand cosmetics is significantly correlated with decision to buy international and local brand cosmetics. 3. Attitude towards international and local brand cosmetics is significantly correlated with decision to buy international and local brand cosmetics. 4. Satisfaction with advertisements of international and local brand cosmetics is significantly correlated with decision to buy international and local brand cosmetics. 5. Exposure to advertisements of international brand cosmetics together with attitude towards international brand cosmetics significantly explain purchasing decision of international brand cosmetics. Meanwhile, exposure to international cosmetic advertisements together with attitude towards local brand cosmetics significantly explain purchasing decision of local brand cosmetics.
Share
COinS