Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอการสอนอินเทอร์เนตสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A propose of Internet instruction for higher education level students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาจุดประสงค์ในการสอน เนื้อหาการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน และวิธีการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน อินเทอร์เนตที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยศึกษาจากความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนอินเทอร์เนตในระดับอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 20 ท่าน ดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟาย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 3 รอบ เกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบด้านการสอนอินเทอร์เนตทั้ง 5 ด้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จุดประสงค์ในการสอนอินเทอร์เนตระดับชาติ เพื่อเป็นการพัฒนาเยาวชนของชาติให้สามารถใช้อินเทอร์เนตในฐานะที่เป็นเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการค้นคว้าข้อมูล ในระดับหลักสูตร เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนรักในการแสวงหาความรู้ รู้ถึงมารยาทในการใช้และสามารถใช้อินเทอร์เนตได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ในระดับรายวิชาผู้เรียนควรที่จะสามารถใช้บริการต่างๆ ในอินเทอร์เนต โดยเฉพาะการใช้อินเทอร์เนตเพื่อสืบค้นข้อมูล 2. เนื้อหาควรประกอบด้วย การใช้บริการเวิล์ด ไวด์ เว็บ ความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับอินเทอร์เนตการเชื่อมต่อเครือข่าย การใช้งานโปรแกรมรับส่งจดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การถ่ายโอนแฟ้มข้อมูล การสร้างเวบเพจ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับฮาร์ดแวร์และซอฟท์แวร์ 3. ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วยการบรรยายและการฝึกปฏิบัติ ผู้สอนควรมอบหมายให้ผู้เรียนเป็นผู้สืบค้นหาคำตอบด้วยตนเองโดยใช้อินเทอร์เนตเป็นเครื่องมือ ผู้สอนจะต้องติดตามข่าวสาร ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับอินเทอร์เนตอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 4. ในส่วนของอุปกรณ์ เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนควรเป็นเครื่องเพนเทียมขึ้นไป มีอุปกรณ์โมเด็ม อุปกรณ์การสอนควรใช้เครื่องถ่ายทอดสัญญาณ แอล ซี ดี โปรเจคเตอร์ หรือโทรทัศน์และเครื่องแปลงสัญญาณ ในด้านโปรแกรมควรใช้โปรแกรมสืบค้นเน็ตสเคปและอินเทอร์เนตเอ็กพลอเรอร์ที่ใช้งานบนโปรแกรมวินโดวส์ 95 5. ด้านวิธีการวัดและประเมินผล แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ภาคปฏิบัติและภาคทฤษฎี ในการสอบภาคปฏิบัติจะทดสอบกับเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ และภาคทฤษฎีใช้แบบทดสอบ เกณฑ์ในการวัดและประเมินผลประกอบด้วยภาคทฤษฎีร้อยละ 40 และภาคปฏิบัติร้อยละ 60
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research was to study the instructional objectives, content, activities, media, and measurement and evaluation of appropriate Internet instruction for higher education level students. The samples consisted of twenty Internet instructors of higher education level. The methodology used was the Delphi technique. The data were collected by three rounds of Delphi instruments regarding five Internet instruction factors. The results indicated that: 1. The national goal for Internet instruction was to develop the youths to be able to utilize the Internet as an information technology resource. In curriculum level, the students should have desire to seeks for knowledge, should have netiquette, and should be able to use the Internet effectively. In subject level, the students should be able to use all the Internet services to, especially, search for the information. 2. The content consisted of World Wide Web services, basic knowledge of the Internet, the Internet connection, the electronic mail, file transfer, the web page development, and the hardware and software configuration. 3. Instructional methods consisted of lecture and practice. Instructors should assign students to use the Internet to seeks for information by themselves. Instructors should always update themselves with recent internet news. 4. The hardware suggested for instruction were: Pentium Microcomputer; fax/modem, LCD projector; television and TV coder. The software suggested were the Netscape and the Internet Explorer which run on Windows 95. 5. The measurement and evaluation should be conducted in two parts: the practice part; and the theoretical part. The practice part should be conducted on the computers, while the theoretical part was suggested to be in the paper and pencil manner. The evaluation criteria should be 40% for theoretical part and 60% for practice part.
Share
COinS