Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบที่สัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ของครูอนุบาลสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to the adoption of computer technology of kindergarten teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ของครูอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ของครูอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนกรุงเทพมหานคร กับองค์ประกอบด้านสถานภาพของครูผู้สอน องค์ประกอบด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ องค์ประกอบด้านการสนับสนุนของผู้ปกครอง องค์ประกอบด้านการสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารและองค์ประกอบด้านคุณลักษณะและระบบการใช้งานของคอมพิวเตอร์ (3) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ของครูอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานครยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ในระดับมาก 2. ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์ประกอบทั้ง 5 ด้านกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ พบตัวแปรที่มีค่าความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จำนวน 60 ตัว 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ (1) คอมพิวเตอร์เป็นอุปกรณ์ที่เหมาะสำหรับนำมาใช้เตรียมความพร้อมให้แก่เด็กอนุบาลในยุคปัจจุบัน (2) คอมพิวเตอร์มีประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนในระดับอนุบาล (3) เด็กอนุบาลที่ได้ทำกิจกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์มีความสนใจและกระตือรือร้นที่จะเรียน 3. ในการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น พบตัวแปรที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การทำนาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จำนวน 13 ตัว ที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ เท่ากับ 68.59 เปอร์เซนต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the adoption of computer teachnology of kindergarten teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis (2) to study the relationships between the adoption of computer teachnology and five selected factors: teachers socioeconomic characteristics, acquisition of knowledge, administrators support, parents support, and perception of computer teachnology characteristics and systems (3) to identify predictor variables in the adoption of computer teachnology. The samples were 500 kindergarten teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis. The findings revealed that: 1. The kindergaten teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis adopted computer teachnology in high level. 2. There were statistically significant positive relationships between the adoption of computer teachnology and 60 selected variables at .10 level. the first three selected variables were (1) computers were considered to be appropriate tools for readiness preparation for kindergarten students (2) computers played important roles in early childhood education and (3) student were found to be more enthusiastic and more interested in their learning activities when computers were used in instruction. 3. In stepwise multiple regression analysis at .01 level, there were thirteen predictor variables which altogether were able to account for 68.59% of the variance.
Creative Commons License