Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทน ในการจำเนื้อหาที่เป็นกระบวนการของนักเรียนที่บกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีกลยุทธ์การนำเสนอภาพเคลื่อนไหวต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of procedural content learning achievement and retention of hearing impaired students learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons with different strategic groups of animation
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.107
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำเนื้อหา ที่เป็นกระบวนการของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีกลยุทธิ์การนำเสนอภาพเคลื่อนไหวต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชายและหญิง ที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2541 จำนวน 42 คน จากโรงเรียนโสตศึกษา สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยแบ่งนักเรียนเข้ากลุ่มทดลองทั้งหมด 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 21 คนดังนี้คือ 1) กลุ่มนักเรียนที่เรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีการนำเสนอภาพเคลื่อนไหวที่มีจำนวนภาพ 24 ภาพต่อวินาที และ 2) กลุ่มนักเรียนที่เรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีการนำเสนอภาพเคลื่อนไหวที่มีจำนวนภาพ 3 ภาพต่อวินาที โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ t-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีกลยุทธ์การนำเสนอภาพเคลื่อนไหวต่างกัน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเนื้อหาที่เป็นกระบวนการแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน ที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีกลยุทธ์การนำเสนอภาพเคลื่อนไหวต่างกัน มีความคงทนในการจำเนื้อหาที่เป็นกระบวนการแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare learning achievement and retention of hearing impaired students learning procedural content from computer-assisted instruction lessons with different strategic groups of animation. The subjects were 42 male and female hearing impaired students of mattayom suksa two in the academic year of 1998 from the Education Hearing Impaired School under the Special Education Elementary Education Department, Ministry of Education in Bangkok and Nontaburi province. The subjects were divided into two groups, each group consisted of 21 male and female students as follows: group 1) learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons with 24 pictures per second animation and; group 2) learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons with 3 pictures per second animation. The data were analyzed using t-test at 0.05 level. The findings were as follows: 1. There were significant differences of hearing impaired students' learning achievement learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons with different strategic groups of animation at 0.05 level. 2. There were significant differences of hearing impaired students' retention learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons with different strategic groups of animation at 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License