Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทของสื่อต่อการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรีและน่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of media roles towards the adoption of national health recommendation project in secondary schools in Changwat Chonburi and Nan
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สำรวจระดับการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในจังหวัดชลบุรีและน่าน (2) วิเคราะห์บทบาทของสื่อต่อการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรีและน่าน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกเจาะจงจากโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดเล็ก ที่อยู่ในเขตอำเภอเมืองและนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดชลบุรีและน่าน มีการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติอยู่ในขั้นสูงสุดคือ Refocusing ตามแนวความคิดของ Hord หรือขั้นยืนยันการใช้ ตามแนวความคิดของ Rogers สถานที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนในเขตอำเภอเมืองมีการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญติแห่งชาติ สูงกว่าโรงเรียนนอกเขตอำเภอเมืองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนตัวแปรด้าน เพศ จังหวัดที่ตั้งและขนาดของโรงเรียนไม่พบความแตกต่างกับการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 การยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 การยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนพบว่า อายุ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติ ระดับขั้นต่างๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. หอกระจายข่าวและหนังสือพิมพ์ ด้านการพัฒนาปรับปรุง มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติในขั้นสูงสุด Refocusing หรือขั้นยืนยันการใช้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และบทบาทของสื่อเฉพาะกิจ สื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติในขั้น Collaborative, Consequence และ Management (Hord) หรือขั้นการนำไปใช้ (Rogers) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และคู่มือสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติ และการฝึกอบรมสัมมนา/ประชุมชี้แจงมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับการยอมรับโครงการสุขบัญญัติแห่งชาติในหลายบทบาทของสื่ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to survey the adoption stage of National Health Recommendation Project of the secondary school administrators and teachers in Changwat Chonburi and Nan, and, (2) to analyze roles of media towards the adoption of National Health Recommendation Project of the secondary school administrators and teachers in Changwat Chonburi and Nan. Quantitative and qualitative methods were used to obtain data. The subjects were selected from large and small size schools, and within and outside Amphoe Mueng. The finding can be summarized as the followings: 1. The administrators and teachers in secondary school in Changwat Chonburi and Nan adopted National Health Recommendation Project at the highest stage, "Refocusing" according to Hord, or "Confirmation" according to Everett Rogers. Schools within Amphoe Mueng adopted the National Health Recommendation Project higher than those outside Amphoe Mueng at 0.05 level of significance. No difference was found in sex, province, and size of schools concerning the adoption of National Health Recommendation Project at 0.05 level of significance. Age was found to correlate to the adoption of National Health Recommendation Project at 0.05 level of significance. 2. Community public addressing systems and newspaper, on the role of project improvement, were found to correlate to the adoption of National Health Recommendation Project at highest stage, "Refocusing" or "Confirmation" at 0.05 level of significance. The roles of "Specific Mission Media", mass media, and personel were found to correlate to the adoption of National Health Recommendation Project at stage of "Collaborative", "Consequence", and "Management" (Hord) or "Implementation" (Rogers) at 0.05 level of significance. Handbooks of National Health Recommendation, seminar, training, and conferences were found to correlate to the adoption stage of National Health Recommendation Project on several roles at 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License