Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาอิทธิพลของฝุ่นต่อประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ในทิศทางและระนาบต่าง ๆ กัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of dust on solar cell performance for difference plane and orientation
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมสิทธิ้ นิตยะ
Second Advisor
พิรัส เหล่าไพศาลศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีอาคาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.995
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาผลกระทบของฝุ่นละอองที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพของแผงเชลล์แสงอาทิตย์ และปริมาณฝุ่นล่ะอองบนแผงเชลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่เอียงในระนาบและทิศทางต่าง ๆ กัน เพี่อเป็นข้อมูลสำหรับการกำหนดทิศทางและระนาบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการติดตั้งแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ ขบวนการวิจัยอาศัยการจำลองการติดตั้งแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ให้เอียงในระนาบที่แตกต่างกัน 3 ลักษณะ คือ 15 องศา 20 องศา และ 25 องศา แต่ละระนาบจะประกอบด้วยแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ จำนวน 2 แผง โดยแผงเซลล์ทั้งหมดจะหันหน้าไปทางทิศใต้ทำการศึกษาโดยการดูดฝุ่นละอองจากแผงเซลล์ 1 แผงในแต่ละระนาบเพี่อทำการเปรียบเทียบปริมาณฝุ่นละอองบนแผงเซลล์ การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของแผงเชลล์ทำโดยการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่สะอาดและสกปรก ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า ปริมาณฝุ่นละอองบนแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่มีระนาบเอียงแตกต่างกันจะมีปริมาณแตกต่างกันโดย ฝุ่นละอองบนระนาบเอียง 15 องศาจะมีปริมาณมากกว่าฝุ่นละอองบนระนาบ เอียง 20 องศา 6.04 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และปริมาณฝุ่นละอองบนระนาบเอียง 20 องศามีปริมาณมากกว่าฝุ่น ละอองบนระนาบเอียง 25 องศา 6.12 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพของแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่สะอาดจะมีประสิทธิภาพดกว่าแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่สกปรกโดยพบว่าในขุดการทดลองที่ 1 ค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าของแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่สะอาดสูงกว่าค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าของแผงเซลล์ที่สกปรก 17.62 เปอร์เซ็นต์ขุดการทดลองที่ 2 ค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าของแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่สะอาดสูงกว่าค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าของแผงเซลล์ที่สกปรก 12.24 เปอร์เซ็นต์และในขุดการทดลองที่ 3 ค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าของแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่สะอาดสูงกว่าค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าของแผงเซลล์ที่สกปรก 4.28 เปอร์เซ็นต์จากการศึกษาพบว่าแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่มีฝุ่นละอองสะสม อยู่มากจะมีประสิทธิภาพด้อยกว่าแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่มีฝุ่นละอองสะสมอยู่น้อยกว่า ผลของการวิจัยนี้จะเป็นข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับการออกแบบ คือสามารถใช้เป็นข้อเสนอแนะในการติดตั้งแผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์บนอาคารภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่ได้ทำการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has a purpose to study about the effect of dust on efficiency of solar cell panel and about the amount of it on solar cell panels which incline in difference degree and direction. This information will be used to determine the appropriate degree and direction for setting the solar cell panels. The study process is based on a virtual settlement of a series of solar cell panels which incline in 3 different degrees; 15°, 20°,and 25°. Each one consists of two panels and the whole panels turn to the south. Consequently, we get dust out of a panel of each degree and compare its amount. The study of the efficiency of panels is base on the comparison between clean and dirty panels. From this research, it’s found that the amount of dust on each panel inclining in different degrees has a difference from each other: 15-degree panel has more dust than 20- degree panel, 6.04 percent; and 20 degree panel has more dust than 25-degree panel, 6.12 percent. Moreover, it's found that the clean panel is efficient than the dirty panel. เท the first series of panels (15 degree), the electric power of clean panels is higher than the dirty panels, 17.62 percent เท the second series of panels (20 degree), the electric power of clean panels is higher than the dirty panels, 12.24 percent And in the third series of panel (25 degree), the electric power of clean panels is higher than the dirty panels, 4.28 percent. According to this research, it’s found that the panels which have a thicker layer of dust are less efficient than the panels which have a thinner layer of dust. The result of this research will be useful in determining the suitable degree for setting solar cell panels on building.
Share
COinS