Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาวะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตจิบเบอเรลลิน โดย Gibberella fugikuroi UN-62 ที่อุณหภูมิ 30 องศาเซลเซียส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimal conditions at 30 degree celsius for gibberellin production by Gibberella fujikuroi UN-62
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพเราะ ปิ่นพานิชการ
Second Advisor
นลิน นิลอุบล
Third Advisor
วาสนา โตเลี้ยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.628
Abstract
การศึกษาภาวะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตจิบเบอเรลลิน(GA₃) โดยรา Gibberella fujikurol UN-62 ที่อุณหภูมิ 30 องศาเซลเซียส พบว่า ส่วนประกอบของอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อที่เหมาะสมการผลิตจิบเบอเรลลิน ในอาหาร 1 ลิตร ประกอบด้วย แหล่งคาร์บอน คือ น้ำตาลซูโครส 120 กรัม และน้ำมันถั่วเหลือง 2.0 มิลลิลิตร แหล่งไนโตรเจน คือ แอมโมเนียมซัลเฟต 1.42 กรัม และกากถั่วเหลืองที่สกัดน้ำมันออกแล้วต่าไม่ผ่านการย่อยปริมาณ 5.90 กรัม หรือเทียบเท่ากับปริมาณไนโตรเน 0.30 และ 0.47 กรัม ตามลำดับ โพแทสเซียมไตไฮโดรเจนฟอสเฟส 5.0 กรัม แมกนีเซียมซัลเฟต 1.0 กรัม อะลูมิเนียมออกไซต์ 0.10 กรัม และค่าความเป็นกรดด่างเริ่มต้นของอาหารเลี้ยงเชื้อโดยใช้สูตรอาหารดังกล่าวในระดับขวดเขย่า ควบคุมอุณหภูมิที่ 30 องศาเซลเซียส อัตราการเขย่า 300 รอบต่อนาที ได้ปริมาณผลผลิต GA₃ เท่ากับ 1090 และ 1132 มิลลิรัมต่อลิตร ในวันที่ 7 และ 10 ของการเพาะเลี้ยง ตามลำดับ และเมื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการผลิต GA₃ ในระดับถังหมักขนาด 5 ลิตร โดยใช้สูตรอาหารเดียวกัน สามารถผลิต GA₃ ได้เท่ากับ 674 และ 1232 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ในวันที่ 7 และ 10 ของการเพาะเลี้ยง ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The condition for gibberellin (GA₃) production by Gibberella fujikuroi UN-62 at 30℃ was optimized. The suitable medium composition contained per liter : 120 g oo sucrose and 2 ml of saybean oil as carbon sources, 1.42 g of ammonium sulfate and 5.90 g of defatted soybean meal equivalent to 0.30 and 0.47 g of nitrogen, repectively, as the nitrogen sources, 5.0 g of pltassium dihydrogen phosphate, 1.0 g of magnesium suifate, and 0.10 g of aluminium oxide with the initial pH of 7.0 By using this medium, cultivation of G. fujikuroi UN-62 in shaken flask at 30℃ and 300 rpm yielded 1090 and 1132 mg of GA₃ per liter of the medium on day 7 and day 10 of cultivation, respectively. When cultivation was performed in a 5 liter-fermentor with agitation speed of 600 rpm at 30 ℃ using the same medium, 674 and 1232 mg of GA₃ were produced per liter at the medium on day 7 and day 10, respectively.
Creative Commons License