Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาคอนกรีตพอลิเมอร์และมอร์ตาพอลิเมอร์จากขวดเพทที่ใช้แล้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of polymer concrete and polymer mortar from waste pet bottles
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสาวรจน์ ช่วยจุลจิตร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.621
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทดลองทำคอนกรีตพอลิเมอร์และมอร์ตาพอลิเมอร์ โดยใช้พอลิเอสเตอร์เรซินชนิดไม่อิ่มตัวที่สังเคราะห์จากผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้จากการย่อยสลายขวดเพลที่ใช้แล้วด้วยกระบวนการไกลโคลิซิส เป็นสารยึดเกาะ สมบัติที่ทำการทดสอลได้แก่ ความทนแรงดัด ความทนแรงกด เปอร์เซนต์การดูดซึมน้ำ ความทดต่อสารเคมี และเวลาที่ใช้ในการแข็งตัว ของคอนกรีตพอลิเมอร์และมอร์ตาพอลิเมอร์ถูกนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับสมบัติของคอนกรีตซีเมนต์และมอร์ตาซีเมนต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทั้งคอนกรีตพอลิเมอร์และมอร์ตาพอลิเมอร์มีความทดแรงดัด และความทนแรงกดสูงกว่า มีเปอร์เซนต์การดูดซึมน้ำต่ำ และใช้เวลาในการแข็งตัวน้อยกว่าคอนกรีตซีเมนต์และมอร์ตาซีเมนต์ นอกจานี้ยังพบว่า คอนกรีตพอลิเมอร์และมอร์ตาพอลิเมอร์ทนต่อสารเคมีได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed to produce polymer concrete and polymer mortar from unsaturated polyester resin synthesized by glycolysis of waste PET bottles. Properties such as flexural strength, compressive strength, water absorption, chemical resistance and cured time of the products obtained from resin binder and cement binder were tested. The results showed that both polymer concrete and polymer mortar have higher flexural and compressive strength, lower water absorption and shorter curing time than cement concrete and cement mortar. In addition, they also provide good chemical resistance.
Share
COinS