Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการนำเสนอวินโดว์ร่วมกับการจัดโครงสร้างเนื้อหาที่ต่างกันในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบไฮเปอร์มีเดีย ที่มีต่อการใช้ความรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of different windows presentations and content structure arrangements in hypermedia computer-assisted instruction lesson upon the employment of knowledge of the first year undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Second Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.91
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการนำเสนอวินโดว์ร่วมกับการจัดโครงสร้างเนื้อหาที่ต่างกันในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบไฮเปอร์มีเดีย ที่มีต่อการใช้ความรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตชั้นปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2541 คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 84 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 21 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย การนำเสนอวินโดว์ 2 แบบ คือ แบบหน้าจอเดียวและแบบหลายหน้าจอ การจัดโครงสร้างเนื้อหา 2 แบบ คือ แบบบทเรียนจัดโครงสร้างเนื้อหาให้และแบบกำหนดให้ผู้เรียนจัดโครงสร้างเนื้อหาด้วยตนเอง บทเรียนเป็นเรื่อง "หลักการสอนรายบุคคลเบื้องต้น" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบไฮเปอร์มีเดียที่มีการนำเสนอวินโดว์แบบหน้าจอเดียวและแบบหลายหน้าจอ มีผลต่อการใช้ความรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบไฮเปอร์มีเดียที่บทเรียนจัดโครงสร้างเนื้อหาให้และผู้เรียนพยายามจัดโครงสร้างเนื้อหาด้วยตนเอง มีผลต่อการใช้ความรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และ 3. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการนำเสนอวินโดว์และการจัดโครงสร้างเนื้อหาในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบไฮเปอร์มีเดีย ที่มีต่อการใช้ความรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of different windows presentations and content structure arrangements in hypermedia computer-assisted instruction lesson upon the employment of knowledge of the first-year undergraduate students. The sample group was 84 first year undergraduate students during the second semester of the 1998 academic year at the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. They were randomly divided into 4 experimental groups with 21 students in each group. There were two types of window presentation, namely, single and multiple window presentations; and two types of content structure arrangement, namely, content structure arrangement by lesson and content structure arrangement by learner. The lesson was "Principles of Individualized instruction". The results of this research were as follows: 1. There was no statistical significant difference effects between single and multiple window presentations in hypermedia computer-assisted instruction lesson upon the employment of knowledge of the first year undergraduate students. 2. There was no statistical significant difference effects between content structure arrangement by lesson and content structure arrangement by learner in hypermedia computer-assisted instruction lesson upon the employment of knowledge of the first year undergraduate students. 3. There was no statistical significant interaction effects among window presentations and content structure arrangements in hypermedia computer-assisted instruction lesson upon the employment of knowledge of the first year undergraduate students.
Creative Commons License