Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการเรียนการสอนด้วยอินเทอร์เนตที่บอกกับไม่บอกเส้นทางการสืบค้นที่มีต่อสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีรูปแบบการเรียนต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of instruction through internet with and without informing surfing paths upon learning achievement of upper secondary school students with different learning styles
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.90
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ที่เรียนผ่านอินเทอร์เนตที่บอกกับไม่บอกเส้นทางการสืบค้น (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียน ของนักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการเรียนและลักษณะผู้เรียนต่างกันที่เรียนผ่านอินเทอร์เนตที่บอกกับไม่บอกเส้นทางการสืบค้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญธนบุรี จำนวน 120 คน ใช้มาตรวัดแบบการเรียนของคอล์บ ที่แบ่งรูปแบบการเรียนได้เป็น 4 แบบ คือ แบบคิด อเนกนัย แบบดูดซึม แบบคิดเอกนัยและแบบปรับปรุง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ไม่พบความแตกต่างของคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนผ่าน อินเทอร์เนตที่บอกกับไม่บอกเส้นทางการสืบค้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ไม่พบความแตกต่างของคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการเรียน และลักษณะผู้เรียนต่างกันที่เรียนผ่านอินเทอร์เนตที่บอกกับไม่บอกเส้นทางการสืบค้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study and compare an achievement of the students on instruction through internet with and without surfing paths, (2) to study and compare the achievement of the students with different learning styles and learners’ characteristics on instruction through internet with and without surfing paths. The subjects were 120 Mathayomsuksa 4 students from Assumption College, Thonburi. Kolb’s LSI learning Styles Inventory has been used to label students into 4 styles as Divergent, Assimilative, Convergent and Accommodative. The findings of the research were summarized as follows: 1. There were no significant difference found between the students' achievement on instruction through internet with and without surfing paths. 2. There were no significant difference found between the students' achievement with different learning styles and learners’ characteristics on instruction through internet with and without surfing paths.
Creative Commons License