Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเพื่อสอนการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a model for computer-assisted instruction lesson for teaching critical reading for lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Second Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.89
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้คือ (1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเพื่อสอนการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) ออกแบบรูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เพื่อสอนการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ (3) สร้างบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนตามรูปแบบที่กำหนด (4) ทดสอบประสิทธิภาพแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่งและกลุ่มย่อยตามเกณฑ์ 90/90 และ (5) ทดสอบประสิทธิภาพด้วยการนำรูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนไปใช้ในสถานการณ์จริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 60 คน จากโรงเรียนวิมุตยารามพิทยากร เขตบางพลัด กรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกเป็นกลุ่มที่มีระดับความสามารถในการเรียนสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้ากลุ่มทดลองเพื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยพัฒนาตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 90/90 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเพื่อสอนการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณมีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 5 ประการคือ หลักการ จุดมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหา กระบวนการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผล ลักษณะเฉพาะของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนเน้นการสอนตรง การสอนแบบสอดแทรก และวิธีเมตตาคอคนิชัน 2. ผลการใช้รูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนจากการวิเคราะห์คะแนนก่อนและหลังเรียนปรากฏผลดังนี้ 2.1 คะแนนหลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีความสามารถในการเรียนสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ สูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีความสามารถในการเรียนต่างกันมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีความเห็นว่า การเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนน่าสนใจ และพอใจการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a model for computer-assisted instruction lesson for teaching critical reading for lower secondary school students (2) to study the use of a model for computer-assisted instruction lesson and (3) to study opinions of the samples concerning a model for computer-assisted instruction lesson. The research methodologies included 5 steps (1) the study and analysis of related literature (2) the design of a model for computer-assisted instruction lesson for teaching critical reading (3) the development of computer-assisted instruction lessons based on a designed model (4) the conduct of one-on-one and small group formative evaluation based on the 90/90 criteria and (5) the conduct of summative evaluation in the real setting. The samples for the study included 60 mathayom suksa three students of Wimuttayarampittayakon School. Based on their grade point average, they were randomly assigned to one of the three groups: high, medium and low learning achievement group. Each group studied critical reading from computer-assisted instruction lessons. The research findings were as follows: 1. A model for computer-assisted instruction lesson for teaching critical reading consisted of five components: principle, objectives, contents, instructional process, and evaluation. The instructional process specifically focused on direct approach, indirect approach, and metacognition. 2. The results of using computer-assisted instruction lessons from statistical analysis of the pretest and posttest data revealed that: 2.1 The posttest scores of the high, medium and low learning achievement samples were significantly higher than the pretest scores at 0.05 level. 2.2 There were statistical significant differences between critical reading posttest scores of the samples with different learning achievement levels at 0.05 level. 3. The samples indicated that computer-assisted instruction lessons was interesting and they studied the lessons with satisfaction
Share
COinS