Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมบัติเพียโซอิเล็กทริกของวัสดุเชิงประกอบแบบ 1-3 ระหว่างเลดเซอร์โคเนตไททาเนตเซรามิกกับพอลิเมอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Piezoelectric properties of 1-3 modified-lead zirconate titanate ceramic-polymer composites
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระศักดิ์ อุดมกิจเดชา
Second Advisor
สุทธิพร ชีวสาธน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีเซรามิก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.611
Abstract
วัสดุเชิงประกอบเพียโซอิเล็กทริกแบบ 1-3 เป็นแบบที่ได้รับความสนใจอย่างแพร่หลายสำหรับงานความถี่สูงเช่น การใช้เป็นทรานสดิวเซอร์สำหรับการวินิจฉัยโรคทางการแพทย์ ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้เตรียมวัสดุเชิงประกอบแบบ 1-3 ระหว่างเซรามิกกับอีพอกซี่เรซิน เซรามิกที่ใช้ศึกษามีสูตร (Pb0.94 Sr0.06) (Zr0.52 Ti0.48)O3 โดยเติมบิสมัทออกไซด์ ร้อยละ 1.5 โดยน้ำหนัก ความหนาแน่นหลังเผาซินเทอร์ที่อุณหภูมิ 1040 ํC มีค่าเท่ากับ 7.72 g/cm3 และค่า d33, g33, K, Qm เท่ากับ 275 pC/N, 25*10-3 Vm/N, 1342, 47 ตาม ลำดับ เซรามิกถูกอัดขึ้นรูปแท่งโดยการอัดผ่านหัวอัด (Piston extruder) แท่งเซรามิกขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 0.83 มม. ฝังอยู่ในอีพอกซี่เรซินประกอบเป็นวัสดุเชิงประกอบแบบ 1-3 ที่มีสัดส่วนปริมาตรเซรามิกร้อยละ 10, 20, 40 และ 45 วัสดุเชิงประกอบแบบ 1-3 มีค่าความถี่รีโซแนนซ์อยู่ในช่วง 1500-1700 kHz โดยวัสดุเชิงประกอบแบบ 1-3 ที่มีสัดส่วนปริมาตรเซรามิกร้อยละ 10 มีค่า d33, g33, K, และ Qm เท่ากับ 84 pC/N, 55*10-3 Vm/N, 174 และ 7 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There has been wide spread interest of 1-3 piezoelectric composite development for high frequency applications such as ultrasonic transducer for medical diagnosis. In this study, 1-3 piezoelectric ceramic/polymer resin composites were fabricated. Ceramic composition of (Pb0.94 Sr0.06) (Zr0.52 Ti0.48)O3 with 1.5 weight% of Bi2O3, sintered at 1040 ํC giving density of 7.72 g/cm3 with d33, g33, K and Qm equal to 275 pC/N, 25*10-3 Vm/N, 1342, and 47 respectively was prepared for forming ceramic rod by piston extruder technique. Ceramic rods of 0.83 mm in diameter were obtained after sintering and fabricated to 1-3 composites with ceramic volume fraction of 10, 20, 40 and 45%. The 1-3 composites responded to resonance frequency in the range of 1500-1700 kHz. The 1-3 composite with ceramic volume fraction of 10% gave values of d33, g33, K and Qm equal to 84 pC/N, 55*10-3 Vm/N, 174 and 7 respectively.
Share
COinS