Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้สาระอิงบริบท เพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an anchored instructional model for enhancing the inquiring mind of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.141
Abstract
พัฒนาพร้อมทั้งประเมินรูปแบบการสอน โดยใช้สาระอิงบริบทเพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดเทพประสิทธิ์คณาวาส จำนวน 30 คน ที่มีระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียนสูง ปานกลางและต่ำ ระดับละ 10 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในแต่ละระดับได้รับการสุ่ม ระดับละ 5 คน เข้าในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยกลุ่มทดลองเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้สาระอิงบริบท เพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น สามารถส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้แก่นักเรียน ด้วยการนำเสนอสาระอิงบริบท ซึ่งเป็นจุดรวมของเนื้อหาสำคัญของบทเรียนที่มีความครอบคลุม ซับซ้อนและน่าสนใจเพียงพอที่จะกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียน กำหนดประเด็นค้นคว้าและดำเนินการค้นคว้าด้วยวิธีการต่างๆ แล้วสรุปเชื่อมโยงความรู้ที่ได้รับกับสาระอิงบริบทเดิม และสามารถนำความรู้ที่ได้ทั้งหมด ไปใช้ในการกำหนดประเด็นค้นคว้าใหม่ต่อไป 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้ สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้หลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอน กับระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียนต่อทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้ ซึ่งเมื่อทดสอบในแต่ละระดับพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการแสวงหาความรู้ สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมในแต่ละระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียน ทุกระดับ 3.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้ สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม และนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้หลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง แต่ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอน กับระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียนต่อเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้ ซึ่งเมื่อทดสอบรายคู่พบว่า นักเรียนที่มีระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียนสูง มีเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้สูงกว่า นักเรียนที่มีระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียนปานกลางและต่ำ และนักเรียนที่มีระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียนปานกลาง มีเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้สูงกว่า นักเรียนที่มีระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียนต่ำ เมื่อทดสอบในแต่ละระดับพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีเจตคติต่อการแสวงหาความรู้ สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมในแต่ละระดับแต้มเฉลี่ยทางการเรียน ทุกระดับ 4.นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop an anchored instructional model for enhancing the inquiring mind of elementary school students, to evaluate the model, and to compare the effects of Life Eperience Area Curriculum acheivement score. The samples were 30 Prathom Suksa six students of Tamprasit-Khanawas School in Samutsongkram, consisted of 10 students in each group of high, middle and low levels of grade point average. In each level, 5 students were randomized to the experimental and control groups. The students in experimental group were taught using an Anchored Instructional Model for enhancing the inquiring mind that was developed, while those in the control group were taught using a regular instructional model. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The developed model was able to enhance the inquiring mind of the students by presenting the anchored content which was covered the whole lesson, complex, and interesting enough to stimulate students to initiate the issues and find the ways for further studies. Moreover the students were able to transfer their previous knowledge for other enquiries. 2. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on knowledge seeking skills than the control group. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on knowledge seeking skills after studied than they had before studied and there was an interaction effect between the instructions by models and the levels of grade point average on knowledge seeking skills scores. The results of comparison also showed that the experimental group had higher scores on knowledge seeking skills than the control group in all levels of grade point average. 3. The students In the experimental group had higher scores on knowledge seeking attitude than the control group. The students in the experimental group has higher scores on knowledge seeking attitude after studied than they had before studied but there was no interaction effect between the instructions by models and the levels of grade point average on knowledge seeking attitude scores. The results of post hoc comparison in knowledge seeking attitude scores showed that the students with high level of grade point average had higher scores than those with middle, and low levels. The students with middle level of grade point average had higher scores than those with low level. The results of comparison also showed that the experimental group had higher scores on knowledge seeking attitude than the control group in all levels of grade point average. 4. The students in the experimental group had higher scores on Life Experience Area Curriculum achievement than the control group.
Creative Commons License